Conference                                  Overall
School
                                    Wins       Losses                        Wins      Losses
Rochester Century 7 0   7 0
Rochester Mayo 8 1   8 1
Northfield 7 1   7 1
Mankato East 6 3   6 3
Mankato West 6 3   6 3
Red Wing 5 4   5 4
Winona 3 3   3 3
Rochester John Marshall 3 4   3 4
Albert Lea 1 6   1 6
Austin 1 8   1 8
Faribault 1 8   1 8
Owatonna 1 8   1 8
2020 Girls Virtual Big 9 - 10/17/2020
Scores
1. Rochester Century 388 2. Northfield 372 3. Rochester Mayo 297.5
4. Mankato East 218.5 5. Mankato West 191 6. Rochester John Marshall 164
7. Faribault 151 8. Red Wing 121 9. Austin 107
10. Winona 103 11. Owatonna 84 12. Albert Lea 68
 
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
Meet Record: 1:48.48 * 2015 Albert Lea B. Sandon, L. Horejsi, A. Jensen, E. Taylor
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rochester Mayo 1:55.74 1:50.99 40 1) Wu, Annie 12 2) Gustafson, Ava 11 3) Gau, Madeline 7 4) Boorjian, Natalie 10
2 Northfield 1:50.68 1:51.79 34 1) Steenblock, Paige 11 2) Sundby, Lindsay 11 3) Varley, Ellen 12 4) Scheglowski, Anna 11
3 Rochester Century 1:53.82 1:51.94 32 1) Garrison, Emily 10 2) Patten, Paige 10 3) Linden, Liliann 12 4) Blixt, Sophia 7
4 Mankato West 1:55.48 1:56.03 30 1) Leonard, Sophia 11 2) Leonard, Olivia 09 3) Lee, Ella 08 4) Younge, Annika 11
5 Faribault 1:58.71 1:57.10 28 1) Wray-Raabolle, Verity 12 2) Kenow, Kayla 12 3) Wray-Raabolle, Bennett 9 4) Rechtzigel, Grace 12
6 Red Wing 1:49.03 1:57.72 26 1) Hoppman, Emma 9 2) Kriese, Sammy 12 3) DeJong, Cecelia 12 4) Beyers, Teegan 11
7 Winona 2:00.91 1:59.69 24 1) MacLennan, Anna 11 2) Robison, Emily 11 3) Macon, Carolyn 11 4) Pike, Ava 10
8 Austin 2:03.00 1:59.97 22 1) Murley, Madelynn 11 2) Sheehan, Molly 12 3) Garry, Molly 12 4) Carter, Mackenzie 11
9 Mankato East 2:01.00 2:00.60 18 1) Witte, Addison 10 2) Beavens, Parker 11 3) Anderson, Eve 12 4) Schuh, Avery 9
10 Rochester John Marshall NT 2:03.26 14 1) Cernohous, Irisah 11 2) Thorpe, Ariana 10 3) Sprow, Reese 12 4) Locati, Sofie 11
11 Albert Lea NT 2:04.82 12 1) Koziolek, Jaeda 2) Hanson, Brooke 3) Jeffrey, Taya 4) Brouwers, Emery 30.00 37.77 30.01 27.04
12 Owatonna 2:10.97 2:07.76 10 1) Gonzalez, Vanessa 9 2) Thompson, Nora 12 3) Youngquist, Anna 10 4) Meier, Laken 9
 
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Meet Record: 1:53.10 * 2013 Chantal Nack Mankato West
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Larson, Abby 12 Faribault 1:55.31 1:56.94 20 26.58 29.48 30.60 30.28
2 Homme, Katie 10 Rochester Century 2:02.71 1:57.90 17 26.50 29.74 31.11 30.55
3 Patten, Paige 10 Rochester Century 2:00.82 1:57.96 16 27.18 29.98 30.46 30.34
4 Sivertsen, Kaylee 12 Mankato East 2:01.83 1:58.35 15 26.62 30.01 30.82 30.90
5 Kelly, Alexa 12 Rochester Century 2:00.27 1:59.85 14 26.65 29.47 31.52 32.21
6 Anderson, Eve 12 Mankato East 2:04.57 2:01.63 13 27.84 30.60 31.87 31.32
7 Myint, Ananda 10 Northfield 2:07.70 2:02.16 12 27.40 30.61 32.03 32.12
8 Walz, Avery 10 Rochester Mayo NT 2:04.06 11 9 DeJong, Cecelia 12 Red Wing 1:58.43 2:04.21 9 28.28 31.10 32.42 32.41
10 Ogren, Julia 7 Rochester John Marshall NT 2:04.43 7 28.41 31.48 32.83 31.71
11 Weingarten, Chloe 10 Rochester Mayo NT 2:04.75 6
12 Satre, Jayne 10 Mankato East 2:05.65 2:05.88 5 28.48 31.49 33.07 32.84
13 Porrata, Ellie 11 Rochester Mayo NT 2:10.46 4
14 Kortuem, Nora 8 Northfield 2:10.81 2:10.71 3 28.76 32.35 34.74 34.86
15 Liebl, Clare 8 Northfield 2:17.48 2:11.36 2 28.48 33.02 35.51 34.35
16 Koeneman, Olivia 10 Mankato West 2:11.74 2:11.90 1 29.53 33.37 34.96 34.04
17 Tomlinson, Sophia 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 2:13.43 29.69 32.65 34.83 36.26
18 Walters Smith, Anna 11 Rochester Mayo NT 2:14.26
19 Macon, Carolyn 11 Winona 2:15.39 2:14.33 30.29 33.94 35.51 34.59
20 Porter, Ella 07 Northfield 2:15.18 2:14.68 29.88 33.97 35.62 35.21
21 Murley, Madelynn 11 Austin 2:14.32 2:14.87
22 Ruppert, Erica 8 Winona 2:20.33 2:16.53 32.05 34.95 34.61 34.92
23 Beyers, Madison 12 Red Wing 2:11.87 2:16.79 29.91 34.19 35.91 36.78
24 Ward, Annika 09 Mankato West 2:18.57 2:17.76 31.36 35.51 37.25 33.64
25 Lagervall, Lucy 11 Austin 2:21.31 2:18.02
26 Carlson, Kennedy 11 Red Wing 2:15.63 2:18.03 32.03 35.46 36.05 34.49
27 Born, Emma 7 Mankato East 2:26.71 2:18.22 31.22 35.20 36.66 35.14
28 Lane, Greta 10 Red Wing 2:12.57 2:19.25 31.22 34.28 36.91 36.84
29 Burke, Rochelle 12 Rochester John Marshall NT 2:21.13 32.25 35.29 36.65 36.94
30 McCormick, Anna 11 Winona 2:23.41 2:21.94 32.69 35.79 37.14 36.32
31 Kitts, Kamryn 08 Mankato West 2:23.24 2:22.13 31.90 36.04 37.69 36.50
32 Kossman, Anna 8 Austin 2:25.27 2:23.17
33 Wasieleski, Kaitlyn 10 Owatonna 2:18.83 2:24.01 31.97 35.57 38.40 38.07
34 Pettengill, Maysen 7 Rochester John Marshall NT 2:26.51 31.65 37.00 39.65 38.21
35 Doppelhammer, Julia Albert Lea NT 2:27.36 33.24 37.35 38.98 37.79
36 Taghon, Hallie 8 Faribault 2:33.77 2:28.83 32.45 39.31 39.79 37.28
37 Seykora, Kate 11 Owatonna 2:37.76 2:31.31 35.37 38.20 39.95 37.79
38 Gustafson, Emma 10 Mankato West 2:25.78 2:32.07 32.74 38.20 40.95 40.18
39 Heyne, Claire 11 Owatonna 2:27.39 2:33.76 33.98 38.88 40.89 40.01
40 Kjersten, Hailey 10 Owatonna 2:44.38 2:38.79 34.70 39.92 42.21 41.96
41 Miner, Mackenzie 10 Faribault 2:42.78 2:39.77 35.16 40.78 42.60 41.23
42 Kolterman, Maiya 9 Faribault 2:45.50 2:41.68 35.14 41.36 44.05 41.13
43 Funk, Alex Albert Lea NT 2:43.73 37.00 41.49 42.83 42.41
--- Modjeski, Madeline 8 Winona 2:18.90 DQ 34.48 49.18
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
Meet Record: 2:05.30 * 2014 Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Norrid, Logan 10 Owatonna 2:19.47 2:11.96 20 27.62 33.87 39.50 30.97
2 Garrison, Emily 10 Rochester Century 2:16.48 2:13.43 17 29.28 33.86 39.84 30.45
3 Leonard, Olivia 09 Mankato West 2:16.31 2:15.34 16 29.66 35.49 38.13 32.06
4 Steenblock, Paige 11 Northfield 2:21.28 2:16.96 15 30.11 32.94 41.10 32.81
5 Gustafson, Ava 11 Rochester Mayo NT 2:19.91 14 6 Fossum, Liv 11 Northfield 2:25.70 2:21.01 13 29.77 35.95 41.51 33.78
7 Busch, Grace 12 Mankato East 2:22.95 2:23.06 12 30.00 35.55 45.22 32.29
8 Gau, Madeline 7 Rochester Mayo NT 2:23.26 11
9 Wagstaff, Audra 8 Rochester Century 2:31.32 2:25.20 9 29.66 36.67 46.93 31.94
10 Sheehan, Molly 12 Austin 2:28.43 2:25.32 7 30.15 38.52 41.90 34.75
11 Pelletier, Jeanette 11 Northfield 2:28.11 2:25.46 6 29.65 1:20.06 35.75
12 Beavens, Parker 11 Mankato East 2:28.62 2:26.39 5 31.65 36.48 44.96 33.30
13 Williams, Abby 7 Winona 2:27.44 2:27.12 4 31.63 37.01 43.92 34.56
14 Kriese, Sammy 12 Red Wing 2:22.57 2:28.58 3 34.86 37.86 40.82 35.04
15 Peterson, Taylor 9 Rochester Mayo NT 2:29.41 2
16 Nemergut, Madeleine 9 Rochester Mayo NT 2:29.52 1
17 Thorpe, Ariana 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 2:30.56 33.16 40.90 41.09 35.41
18 Bittner, Catherine 09 Mankato West 2:29.89 2:30.66 31.62 39.97 43.18 35.89
19 Carlson, Sophie 10 Red Wing 2:26.31 2:30.69 33.66 38.91 42.04 36.08
20 MacLennan, Anna 11 Winona 2:33.55 2:31.49 32.83 37.91 45.27 35.48
21 Manguson, Paige 9 Rochester Century 2:30.15 2:32.22 33.85 39.36 44.62 34.39
22 Lee, Ella 08 Mankato West 2:35.81 2:32.44 31.07 38.89 47.66 34.82
23 Ashland, Bryn 10 Mankato East 2:36.50 2:32.69 32.48 40.86 45.65 33.70
24 Kolby, Sarah 9 Red Wing 2:33.26 2:33.81 34.15 40.83 44.97 33.86
25 Sprow, Reese 12 Rochester John Marshall NT 2:34.40 32.24 40.28 44.48 37.40
26 Nelson, Grace 9 Winona 2:36.98 2:35.67 33.12 39.96 47.53 35.06
27 Simmons, Claire 11 Mankato West 2:35.46 2:35.90 33.44 39.37 47.39 35.70
28 Cernohous, Irisah 11 Rochester John Marshall NT 2:36.58 33.54 38.97 48.07 36.00
29 Hu, Margaret 11 Rochester Century 2:31.19 2:37.39 33.64 40.39 46.26 37.10
30 Witte, Addison 10 Mankato East 2:38.69 2:42.05 34.74 38.72 50.91 37.68
31 Villar, Ashley 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 2:44.12 35.27 44.60 48.89 35.36
32 Schewe, Francesca 12 Winona 2:46.30 2:45.06 37.56 39.88 50.23 37.39
33 Malecha, Kalleigh 8 Owatonna 2:51.93 2:49.07 33.72 43.42 53.33 38.60
34 Albers, Monica 10 Faribault 2:50.14 2:51.83 36.03 48.22 48.05 39.53
35 Apenhorst, Sakya 11 Red Wing 2:50.43 2:53.00 40.90 46.68 44.52 40.90
36 Born, Shelby 9 Owatonna 2:55.28 2:54.51 37.74 45.54 51.94 39.29
37 Flom, Karly 10 Faribault 2:53.94 2:57.96 39.23 41.63 57.79 39.31
38 Bell, Christina 7 Owatonna 3:12.50 2:58.70 35.48 45.95 56.46 40.81
--- Enedy, Leah 9 Northfield 2:30.08 DQ 30.52 38.55 44.28 36.17
 
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Meet Record: 23.64 * 2008 Abby Staats Winona
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Boorjian, Natalie 10 Rochester Mayo NT 25.17 20
2 Hogue, Maddie 12 Mankato East 25.26 25.39 17
3 Scheglowski, Anna 11 Northfield 25.23 25.41 16
4 Varley, Ellen 12 Northfield 26.36 25.42 15
5 Wray-Raabolle, Verity 12 Faribault 26.01 25.47 14
6 Blixt, Sophia 7 Rochester Century 25.71 25.55 13
7 Vogt, Lucy 09 Mankato West 26.19 25.92 12
8 Younge, Annika 11 Mankato West 25.87 26.08 11
9 Garry, Molly 12 Austin 26.40 26.10 9
10 George, Cassidy 12 Rochester John Marshall NT 26.21 7
*11 Beyers, Teegan 11 Red Wing 24.55 26.31 5 . 50
*11 Schuh, Avery 9 Mankato East 25.79 26.31 5 . 50
13 Krautkremer, Lydia 11 Mankato West 27.12 26.36 4
14 Cernohous, Inessah 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 26.55 3
15 Homme, Sarah 7 Rochester Century 26.36 26.62 2
16 Flory, Charlotte 9 Northfield 27.56 26.65 1
17 Rittenhouse, Lily 9 Rochester Century 27.31 26.84
18 Crockett, Cate 12 Rochester Mayo NT 26.89
19 Yao, Juliann 8 Rochester Mayo NT 26.94
20 Yao, Christine 12 Rochester Mayo NT 27.06
21 Brouwers, Emery Albert Lea NT 27.23
22 Pike, Ava 10 Winona 27.68 27.25
23 Wray-Raabolle, Bennett 9 Faribault 27.25 27.31
24 Myint, Aya 9 Northfield 28.09 27.33
25 Groth, Rebecca 10 Rochester Century 27.78 27.34
26 Meier, Laken 9 Owatonna 27.57 27.43
27 Carter, Mackenzie 11 Austin 28.23 27.64
28 Robison, Emily 11 Winona 27.66 27.73
29 Locati, Sofie 11 Rochester John Marshall NT 27.81
30 Jones, Gracelynne 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 28.05
*31 Gehrke, McKenzie 12 Faribault 28.13 28.11
*31 Nelson, Ava 10 Faribault 26.56 28.11
33 Hemry, Alivia 7 Austin 29.29 28.15
34 Youngquist, Anna 10 Owatonna 28.79 28.28
35 Steindl, Sophie 9 Mankato East 28.88 28.41
36 Birkholz, Macy 9 Mankato East 29.00 28.78
37 Henderson, Britta 9 Owatonna 29.14 28.79
38 Smith, Cheryl 12 Owatonna 29.40 28.88
39 Hanson, Brooke Albert Lea NT 28.91
40 Holzer, Ari 9 Red Wing 28.01 29.08
41 Landers, Anna-Lee 11 Winona 31.04 29.17
42 Tift, Nora 7 Red Wing 28.64 29.23
43 Carlisle, Kendra 9 Red Wing 28.31 29.34
44 Butts, Kaylee 8 Austin 30.05 29.40
45 Palmer, Taylor Albert Lea NT 29.64
--- Deming, Hailey Albert Lea NT DQ
 
Event 10 Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
Meet Record: 511.60 * 2014 Bailey Dupay Northfield
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Schmidt, Issara Winona NP 452.35 20
2 Hanifl, Zibby 12 Northfield NP 451.70 17
3 Currie, Evelyn Rochester Century NP 340.30 16
4 Wigle, Abby Rochester Mayo NP 315.65 15
5 Rowley, Ella Rochester Mayo NP 313.25 14
6 Steffl, Jenna Albert Lea NP 298.80 13
7 Schleicher, Sofie Rochester Century NP 293.95 12
8 King, Ayanna Winona NP 288.00 11
9 Engelstad, Rachel Austin NP 285.80 9
10 Boxrud, Olivia Rochester Mayo NP 284.35 7
11 Johnson, Emma 12 Northfield NP 275.65 6
12 Meyer, Cassie 11 Northfield NP 275.40 5
13 Jacott, Margret Owatonna NP 274.20 4
14 Spors, Alissa Rochester Century NP 272.50 3
15 Bertschinger, Sheyann Rochester John Marshall NP 271.80 2
16 Nordine, Maya Rochester Mayo NP 268.55 1
17 Cobben, Kaitlyn Owatonna NP 257.55
18 Tuttle, Mady Austin NP 252.45
19 Carlisle, Kendra 9 Red Wing NP 245.00
20 Hoffner, Mara Mankato East NP 239.10
21 Potocnik, Ella Mankato West NP 237.55
22 Beschorner, Shea Mankato East NP 232.90
23 Kolb, Madison Rochester Century NP 231.20
24 Munns, Abby Owatonna NP 228.30
25 Kapsner, Anna Mankato West NP 226.85
26 Liedtke, Anya Rochester John Marshall NP 216.85
27 Full, Ashlynn Winona NP 216.30
28 Braswell, Clare Mankato East NP 214.50
29 Tschann, Alayna Austin NP 212.60
30 Cain, Anna Rochester John Marshall NP 212.10
31 Penny, Shannon Rochester John Marshall NP 210.25
32 Portz, Ali Austin NP 208.20
33 Beschorner, Piper Mankato East NP 195.85
34 Cervantes, Ava Mankato West NP 188.45
35 Troster, Ava Albert Lea NP 188.00
36 Kremer, Isabella Mankato West NP 165.80
37 Pike, Calla Winona NP 164.95
38 Adams, Hatty Albert Lea NP 149.80
 
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
Meet Record: 54.32 * 2013 Danielle Nack Mankato West
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ogren, Anna 12 Rochester John Marshall NT 54.96 20 26.48 28.48
2 DeJong, Cecelia 12 Red Wing 56.19 1:00.68 17 28.19 32.49
3 Varley, Ellen 12 Northfield 1:05.58 1:00.71 16 29.44 31.27
4 Linden, Liliann 12 Rochester Century 1:01.80 1:01.01 15 29.09 31.92
5 Koziolek, Jaeda Albert Lea NT 1:02.16 14 28.93 33.23
6 Leonard, Sophia 11 Mankato West 1:03.08 1:02.28 13 29.33 32.95
7 Killinger, Ella 10 Rochester Century 1:04.24 1:03.43 12 29.02 34.41
8 Gau, Madeline 7 Rochester Mayo NT 1:03.60 11
9 Kortuem, Nora 8 Northfield 1:05.70 1:04.08 9 29.51 34.57
10 Wagstaff, Audra 8 Rochester Century 1:05.74 1:04.34 7 30.73 33.61
11 Busch, Grace 12 Mankato East 1:04.41 1:05.17 6 31.04 34.13
12 Wu, Annie 12 Rochester Mayo NT 1:05.73 5
13 Enedy, Leah 9 Northfield 1:07.86 1:06.69 4 31.26 35.43
14 Meier, Laken 9 Owatonna 1:08.46 1:07.51 3 31.70 35.81
15 Macon, Carolyn 11 Winona 1:07.88 1:08.04 2 31.42 36.62
16 Lee, Ella 08 Mankato West 1:07.43 1:08.80 1 31.86 36.94
17 Werneburg, Avery 11 Rochester Mayo NT 1:08.87
18 Williams, Abby 7 Winona 1:09.77 1:08.98 32.04 36.94
19 Hauck, Josie 9 Northfield 1:10.78 1:09.87 32.34 37.53
20 Selig, Emma 9 Rochester Mayo NT 1:11.34
21 Kolby, Sarah 9 Red Wing 1:08.36 1:11.62 33.85 37.77
22 Villar, Ashley 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:12.06 34.83 37.23
23 Neurer, Mallory 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:12.07 33.45 38.62
24 Gonzalez, Vanessa 9 Owatonna 1:10.76 1:12.51 33.84 38.67
25 Tobak, Sydney 8 Austin 1:13.98 1:13.05 32.46 40.59
26 Bomstad, Madison 7 Mankato East 1:13.56 1:14.20 34.14 40.06
27 Adams, Hatty Albert Lea NT 1:15.21 35.01 40.20
28 Baumgard, Bria 08 Mankato West 1:10.89 1:15.88 35.44 40.44
29 Schindle, Ellie 12 Mankato West 1:11.86 1:16.64 35.65 40.99
30 Hanson, Natalie 9 Red Wing 1:17.33 1:16.98 35.55 41.43
31 Oian Vust, Regan 10 Mankato East 1:19.78 1:17.27 35.25 42.02
32 Gilman, Lizzy 9 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:19.33 37.88 41.45
33 Michels, Sedona 9 Mankato East 1:19.45 1:19.79 36.19 43.60
34 Finnegan, Makayla 8 Winona 1:25.67 1:22.12 37.80 44.32
35 Harding, Isabella 10 Red Wing 1:19.45 1:23.11 36.76 46.35
36 Benter, Hannah 7 Winona 1:26.88 1:24.78 39.28 45.50
37 Norrid, Dylann 7 Owatonna 1:31.33 1:28.64 38.98 49.66
38 Blaschko, Alex 9 Faribault 1:26.93 1:29.16 39.12 50.04
39 Torabpour, Afton 8 Owatonna 1:30.38 1:34.35 39.26 55.09
 
Event 14 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Meet Record: 51.66 * 2015 Anna Anderson Albert Lea
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sivertsen, Kaylee 12 Mankato East 55.23 54.41 20 26.17 28.24
2 Kelly, Alexa 12 Rochester Century 55.87 55.47 17 26.45 29.02
3 Sundby, Lindsay 11 Northfield 59.05 56.19 16 26.40 29.79
4 Scheglowski, Anna 11 Northfield 55.62 56.63 15 26.95 29.68
5 Blixt, Sophia 7 Rochester Century 56.79 56.99 14 27.01 29.98
6 Ogren, Julia 7 Rochester John Marshall NT 57.20 13 27.77 29.43
7 Myint, Ananda 10 Northfield 57.96 57.37 12 27.90 29.47
8 Garry, Molly 12 Austin 58.70 57.69 11 27.06 30.63
9 Cernohous, Inessah 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 57.88 9 27.90 29.98
10 George, Cassidy 12 Rochester John Marshall NT 58.06 7 27.85 30.21
*11 Porrata, Ellie 11 Rochester Mayo NT 58.65 5 . 50
*11 Beyers, Teegan 11 Red Wing 53.88 58.65 5 . 50 28.33 30.32
13 Hoppman, Emma 9 Red Wing 57.44 58.76 4 29.07 29.69
14 Schuh, Avery 9 Mankato East 58.85 58.85 3 27.47 31.38
15 Vogt, Lucy 09 Mankato West 57.54 59.06 2 27.54 31.52
16 Crockett, Cate 12 Rochester Mayo NT 59.53 1
17 Brouwers, Emery Albert Lea NT 59.64 28.57 31.07
18 O'Neill, Ava 12 Northfield 1:01.90 59.71 28.54 31.17
19 Peterson, Taylor 9 Rochester Mayo NT 1:00.33
20 Jeffrey, Taya Albert Lea NT 1:00.94 29.18 31.76
21 Krautkremer, Lydia 11 Mankato West 1:00.57 1:01.19 28.99 32.20
*22 Yao, Christine 12 Rochester Mayo NT 1:01.56
*22 Dolan Peterson, Ingrid 11 Austin 1:03.47 1:01.56 29.22 32.34
24 Pike, Ava 10 Winona 59.72 1:01.60 29.87 31.73
25 Nelson, Ava 10 Faribault 58.07 1:01.78 29.73 32.05
26 Harms, Bridget 9 Rochester Century 1:02.19 1:01.99 29.54 32.45
27 Lane, Greta 10 Red Wing 59.17 1:02.54 30.31 32.23
28 Lagervall, Lucy 11 Austin 1:03.29 1:02.77 30.08 32.69
29 Hu, Margaret 11 Rochester Century 1:03.46 1:02.84 30.09 32.75
30 Rechtzigel, Grace 12 Faribault 1:01.53 1:03.02 30.25 32.77
31 Wolner, Harper 9 Winona 1:01.77 1:03.15 30.39 32.76
32 Locati, Sofie 11 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:03.68 30.41 33.27
33 Birkholz, Macy 9 Mankato East 1:04.86 1:03.90 29.90 34.00
34 Henderson, Britta 9 Owatonna 1:04.69 1:04.14 30.55 33.59
35 Tift, Nora 7 Red Wing 1:04.44 1:04.26 30.50 33.76
*36 Modjeski, Madeline 8 Winona 1:04.43 1:04.56 31.27 33.29
*36 Molina, Samantha 11 Mankato East 1:04.97 1:04.56 30.57 33.99
38 Thomas, Olivia 09 Mankato West 1:05.89 1:04.99 31.15 33.84
39 Thompson, Nora 12 Owatonna 1:06.44 1:05.01 31.68 33.33
40 Kenow, Kayla 12 Faribault 1:05.81 1:05.12 30.97 34.15
41 Leafblad, Anna 11 Mankato West 1:05.36 1:06.35 31.17 35.18
42 Butts, Kaylee 8 Austin 1:06.19 1:06.95 31.97 34.98
43 Carlson, Kinzie 10 Owatonna 1:10.47 1:07.83 32.29 35.54
44 Bell, Christina 7 Owatonna 1:11.97 1:09.58 33.66 35.92
45 Boorsma, Erin Albert Lea NT 1:10.17 33.17 37.00
46 Dokkestul, Izze 9 Faribault 1:13.66 1:12.24 34.15 38.09
 
Event 16 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Meet Record: 5:00.68 * 2014 Kallyn Barkey
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ogren, Anna 12 Rochester John Marshall NT 5:10.57 20 26.26 29.51 30.78 30.75 31.55 32.35 32.63 32.43 32.60 31.71
2 Larson, Abby 12 Faribault 5:15.53 5:18.77 17 28.36 31.20 31.98 32.43 32.30 32.42 32.80 32.83 32.98 31.47
3 Boorjian, Natalie 10 Rochester Mayo NT 5:19.05 16
4 Homme, Katie 10 Rochester Century 5:27.82 5:20.39 15 27.85 31.66 31.66 32.33 33.08 32.91 33.30 33.15 32.80 31.65
5 Walz, Avery 10 Rochester Mayo NT 5:27.60 14
6 Anderson, Eve 12 Mankato East 5:31.95 5:27.87 13 28.64 32.21 33.29 33.55 33.58 33.95 33.72 33.69 33.11 32.13
7 Steenblock, Paige 11 Northfield 5:37.81 5:32.00 12 28.65 31.68 32.88 33.49 33.82 34.28 34.20 34.60 34.40 34.00
8 Weingarten, Chloe 10 Rochester Mayo NT 5:35.79 11
9 Homme, Natalie 8 Rochester Century 5:46.38 5:39.26 9 29.48 33.24 34.50 35.19 34.38 34.56 34.86 34.63 34.55 33.87
10 Narveson, Siri 11 Northfield 5:46.73 5:46.66 7 30.57 33.16 33.78 34.70 34.90 35.71 36.09 36.39 36.55 34.81
11 Homme, Sarah 7 Rochester Century 5:37.50 5:47.31 6 29.44 33.20 33.92 35.54 34.92 35.06 37.05 36.46 36.63 35.09
12 Satre, Jayne 10 Mankato East 5:40.23 5:48.10 5 29.82 33.43 34.88 34.61 37.08 36.59 36.44 36.36 35.81 33.08
13 Groth, Rebecca 10 Rochester Century 5:39.96 5:52.48 4 29.82 34.44 35.46 37.74 36.73 36.41 36.96 34.99 35.89 34.04
14 Gwaltney, Hannah 12 Rochester Mayo NT 5:53.78 3
15 Koeneman, Olivia 10 Mankato West 5:54.08 5:59.02 2 30.56 35.58 36.17 36.84 36.64 37.04 36.90 36.97 37.28 35.04
16 Tomlinson, Sophia 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 6:00.56 1 31.75 35.51 35.93 36.66 36.22 36.16 36.91 36.95 37.22 37.25
17 Liebl, Clare 8 Northfield 6:05.15 6:00.76 30.58 35.26 37.09 37.20 37.49 37.56 37.51 36.90 36.44 34.73
18 Porter, Ella 07 Northfield 6:06.01 6:01.25 31.73 36.50 37.40 37.95 36.81 37.00 37.28 36.21 36.25 34.12
19 Sprow, Reese 12 Rochester John Marshall NT 6:04.54 31.29 34.98 36.14 36.40 37.24 36.93 37.64 37.97 38.66 37.29
20 Nelson, Grace 9 Winona 6:08.32 6:07.83 33.77 36.88 37.36 36.28 37.73 37.76 37.12 36.35
21 Beyers, Madison 12 Red Wing 5:49.82 6:07.99 31.75 35.34 37.59 37.58 38.11 38.72 38.19 38.65 36.66 35.40
22 Born, Emma 7 Mankato East 6:25.70 6:17.35 32.62 36.72 38.23 38.97 38.53 39.54 39.39 39.35 37.83 36.17
23 Kitts, Kamryn 08 Mankato West 6:20.77 6:22.37 33.94 37.64 37.88 39.15 39.42 38.59 39.40 39.63 39.51 37.21
24 McCormick, Anna 11 Winona 6:27.72 6:24.26 35.13 38.02 38.73 38.84 38.79 39.15 39.32 39.17 38.86 38.25
25 Carter, Mackenzie 11 Austin 6:30.28 6:24.87 32.08 37.81 39.17 39.54 40.22 40.04 39.62 39.95 39.53 36.91
26 Wardle, Annika 9 Red Wing 6:26.79 6:26.26 34.08 37.30 38.95 39.69 39.64 40.07 40.00 39.97 39.42 37.14
*27 Rognes, Leah Albert Lea NT 6:29.52 34.58 38.96 40.18 41.11 39.94 40.03 41.50 38.83 38.40 35.99
*27 Doppelhammer, Julia Albert Lea NT 6:29.52 35.41 39.49 40.52 39.80 39.91 40.05 40.51 40.06 37.47 36.30
29 Oian Vust, Regan 10 Mankato East 6:43.20 6:32.10 34.54 38.29 40.97 39.91 40.88 39.96 40.08 39.26 39.84 38.37
30 Ruppert, Erica 8 Winona 6:21.40 6:36.06 36.46 40.34 39.72 39.34 40.35 40.43 40.92 41.78 40.57 36.15
31 Born, Shelby 9 Owatonna 6:39.74 6:36.80 36.60 39.74 40.76 41.24 40.18 39.93 40.56 40.93 40.96 35.90
32 Palmer, Taylor Albert Lea NT 6:37.18 35.88 40.39 40.66 41.23 40.68 41.09 40.12 39.47 39.69 37.97
33 Malecha, Kalleigh 8 Owatonna 6:42.05 6:38.43 36.46 39.69 40.92 41.13 40.00 40.33 41.00 41.70 40.77 36.43
34 Flom, Karly 10 Faribault 7:15.19 6:44.38 35.65 41.44 41.55 40.61 42.28 41.32 41.73 40.28 40.99 38.53
35 Gustafson, Emma 10 Mankato West 6:36.80 6:45.07 34.08 38.79 39.57 41.71 42.75 41.90 43.21 42.93 40.98 39.15
36 Seykora, Kate 11 Owatonna 6:44.88 6:46.30 35.49 39.24 41.57 41.53 41.54 42.11 42.18 42.30 41.73 38.61
37 Lovett, Kiera 8 Red Wing 6:49.33 6:49.70 34.61 40.57 41.87 41.51 41.56 42.39 43.25 43.40 42.35 38.19
38 Likness, Stella 9 Red Wing 7:16.45 6:59.62 35.07 40.37 42.53 43.90 43.40 43.85 43.46 44.20 43.15 39.69
39 Kolterman, Maiya 9 Faribault 7:38.02 7:18.72 
 
 
Event 18 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
Meet Record: 1:38.37 * 2013 Albert Lea L. Horejsi, A. Anderson, A. Jensen, H. Simon
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Northfield 1:42.56 1:40.92 40 1) Scheglowski, Anna 11 2) Varley, Ellen 12 3) Myint, Ananda 10 4) Sundby, Lindsay 11
2 Rochester Century 1:44.35 1:42.65 34 1) Blixt, Sophia 7 2) Linden, Liliann 12 3) Homme, Katie 10 4) Kelly, Alexa 12
3 Mankato East 1:42.49 1:42.81 32 1) Schuh, Avery 9 2) Busch, Grace 12 3) Sivertsen, Kaylee 12 4) Hogue, Maddie 12
4 Mankato West 1:43.29 1:44.74 30 1) Leonard, Sophia 11 2) Younge, Annika 11 3) Leonard, Olivia 09 4) Vogt, Lucy 09
5 Red Wing 1:39.71 1:45.28 28 1) DeJong, Cecelia 12 2) Kriese, Sammy 12 3) Hoppman, Emma 9 4) Beyers, Teegan 11
6 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:45.43 26 1) George, Cassidy 12 2) Ogren, Julia 7 3) Cernohous, Inessah 10 4) Ogren, Anna 12
7 Rochester Mayo 1:47.39 1:45.47 24 1) Crockett, Cate 12 2) Yao, Juliann 8 3) Gustafson, Ava 11 4) Boorjian, Natalie 10
8 Austin 1:50.43 1:48.12 22 1) Sheehan, Molly 12 2) Murley, Madelynn 11 3) Tobak, Sydney 8 4) Garry, Molly 12
9 Faribault NT 1:48.59 18
10 Winona 1:50.22 1:50.55 14 1) Williams, Abby 7 2) Macon, Carolyn 11 3) Robison, Emily 11 4) Pike, Ava 10
11 Owatonna 2:53.65 1:54.02 12 1) Norrid, Logan 10 2) Wasieleski, Kaitlyn 10 3) Henderson, Britta 9 4) Smith, Cheryl 12
12 Albert Lea NT 1:58.90 10 1) Hanson, Brooke 2) Adams, Hatty 3) Funk, Alex 4) Jeffrey, Taya 29.06 29.39 33.07 27.38
 
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
Meet Record: 56.69 * 2013 Cecilia Hake Faribault
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wray-Raabolle, Verity 12 Faribault 1:01.58 59.46 20 28.61 30.85
2 Norrid, Logan 10 Owatonna 1:04.37 1:00.45 17 29.52 30.93
3 Garrison, Emily 10 Rochester Century 1:02.48 1:00.56 16 29.19 31.37
4 Hogue, Maddie 12 Mankato East 1:02.65 1:01.86 15 29.76 32.10
5 Linden, Liliann 12 Rochester Century 1:02.77 1:02.15 14 30.08 32.07
6 Wu, Annie 12 Rochester Mayo NT 1:03.07 13
7 Leonard, Sophia 11 Mankato West 1:02.91 1:03.14 12 31.10 32.04
8 Fossum, Liv 11 Northfield 1:07.25 1:03.67 11 30.81 32.86
9 Hauck, Josie 9 Northfield 1:08.92 1:05.63 9 31.36 34.27
10 Younge, Annika 11 Mankato West 1:06.41 1:05.69 7 31.92 33.77
11 Narveson, Siri 11 Northfield 1:08.60 1:05.73 6 32.30 33.43
12 Koziolek, Jaeda Albert Lea NT 1:05.85 5 31.74 34.11
13 Murley, Madelynn 11 Austin 1:06.43 1:06.26 4 31.90 34.36
14 Pelletier, Jeanette 11 Northfield 1:08.77 1:06.37 3 32.33 34.04
15 Homme, Natalie 8 Rochester Century 1:08.58 1:06.49 2 32.06 34.43
16 MacLennan, Anna 11 Winona 1:07.86 1:06.72 1 32.11 34.61
17 Erickson, Emily 12 Rochester Mayo NT 1:07.02
18 Beavens, Parker 11 Mankato East 1:08.57 1:07.90 32.85 35.05
19 Killinger, Ella 10 Rochester Century 1:08.08 1:08.17 32.31 35.86
20 Hoppman, Emma 9 Red Wing 1:08.49 1:08.27 33.80 34.47
21 Cernohous, Irisah 11 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:09.33 33.05 36.28
22 Nemergut, Madeleine 9 Rochester Mayo NT 1:09.96
23 Jones, Gracelynne 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:10.03 33.56 36.47
24 Rechtzigel, Grace 12 Faribault 1:07.81 1:10.93 34.18 36.75
25 Carlson, Kennedy 11 Red Wing 1:07.65 1:11.12 35.03 36.09
26 Kaufman, Sophie 11 Rochester Mayo NT 1:11.15
27 Wolner, Harper 9 Winona 1:10.45 1:11.25 34.50 36.75
28 Witte, Addison 10 Mankato East 1:10.18 1:11.73 34.07 37.66
29 Bomstad, Madison 7 Mankato East 1:14.68 1:12.65 34.79 37.86
30 Ward, Annika 09 Mankato West 1:09.30 1:12.97 35.55 37.42
*31 Deming, Hailey Albert Lea NT 1:13.03 34.68 38.35
*31 Simmons, Claire 11 Mankato West 1:11.67 1:13.03 35.96 37.07
33 Holzer, Ari 9 Red Wing 1:12.59 1:13.05 36.18 36.87
34 Dolan Peterson, Ingrid 11 Austin 1:14.44 1:13.16 35.43 37.73
35 Gonzalez, Vanessa 9 Owatonna 1:13.20 1:13.32 35.85 37.47
36 Kossman, Anna 8 Austin 1:15.71 1:14.45 35.86 38.59
37 Troster, Ava Albert Lea NT 1:14.71 35.68 39.03
38 Youngquist, Anna 10 Owatonna 1:15.43 1:14.97 36.16 38.81
39 Smith, Cheryl 12 Owatonna 1:16.27 1:15.75 37.39 38.36
40 Gilman, Lizzy 9 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:18.45 37.59 40.86
41 Harding, Isabella 10 Red Wing 1:14.44 1:18.80 38.76 40.04
42 Finnegan, Makayla 8 Winona 1:18.46 1:18.84 38.17 40.67
43 Beckman, Erica 7 Winona 1:22.76 1:21.96 37.60 44.36
44 Taghon, Hallie 8 Faribault 1:22.59 1:22.24 38.88 43.36
45 Boorsma, Erin Albert Lea NT 1:24.49 41.15 43.34
46 Miner, Mackenzie 10 Faribault 1:26.72 1:24.78 40.02 44.76
 
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
Meet Record: 1:02.59 * 2014 Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Patten, Paige 10 Rochester Century 1:11.42 1:08.39 20 32.51 35.88
2 Leonard, Olivia 09 Mankato West 1:09.81 1:09.48 17 33.12 36.36
3 Sundby, Lindsay 11 Northfield 1:11.98 1:10.12 16 32.70 37.42
4 Gustafson, Ava 11 Rochester Mayo NT 1:12.21 15
5 O'Neill, Ava 12 Northfield 1:17.22 1:12.36 14 34.36 38.00
6 Sheehan, Molly 12 Austin 1:13.71 1:12.39 13 33.56 38.83
7 Rittenhouse, Lily 9 Rochester Century 1:12.94 1:12.81 12 34.30 38.51
8 Bittner, Catherine 09 Mankato West 1:13.19 1:13.17 11 33.67 39.50
9 Kriese, Sammy 12 Red Wing 1:10.02 1:14.17 9 35.29 38.88
10 Lee, Gabriella 8 Rochester Mayo NT 1:14.70 7
11 Kenow, Kayla 12 Faribault 1:16.39 1:15.25 6 33.98 41.27
12 Thorpe, Ariana 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:15.42 5 35.39 40.03
13 Flory, Charlotte 9 Northfield 1:19.52 1:15.52 4 35.57 39.95
14 Robison, Emily 11 Winona 1:16.51 1:16.17 3 35.83 40.34
15 Carlson, Sophie 10 Red Wing 1:12.90 1:17.43 2 36.58 40.85
16 Anderson, Ella 9 Northfield 1:16.79 1:18.44 1 36.21 42.23
17 Yao, Juliann 8 Rochester Mayo NT 1:18.51
18 Ashland, Bryn 10 Mankato East 1:22.24 1:19.03 36.86 42.17
19 Bell, Karissa 9 Rochester Mayo NT 1:19.41
20 Steindl, Sophie 9 Mankato East 1:22.88 1:20.53 37.58 42.95
21 Kesselring, Elena 9 Rochester Century 1:21.12 1:20.68 38.13 42.55
22 Manguson, Paige 9 Rochester Century 1:19.16 1:20.87 37.51 43.36
23 Jeffrey, Taya Albert Lea NT 1:21.79 38.47 43.32
24 Neurer, Mallory 10 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:21.99 39.24 42.75
25 Apenhorst, Sakya 11 Red Wing 1:22.29 1:22.10 39.66 42.44
26 Tobak, Sydney 8 Austin 1:24.56 1:22.25 38.67 43.58
27 Hemry, Alivia 7 Austin 1:28.09 1:22.30 37.51 44.79
28 Thompson, Nora 12 Owatonna 1:23.47 1:22.42 38.77 43.65
29 Stenzel, Kyla 9 Mankato East 1:22.70 1:22.94 38.39 44.55
30 Hanson, Natalie 9 Red Wing 1:22.49 1:23.41 40.71 42.70
31 Calvey, Ava 10 Winona 1:25.35 1:24.29 37.77 46.52
32 Landers, Anna-Lee 11 Winona 1:27.32 1:24.47 39.63 44.84
33 Hanson, Brooke Albert Lea NT 1:24.71 39.43 45.28
34 Albers, Monica 10 Faribault 1:25.10 1:24.86 39.56 45.30
35 Prochaska, Ella 9 Mankato East 1:23.95 1:25.31 39.86 45.45
36 Burke, Rochelle 12 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:25.52 40.57 44.95
37 Carlson, Kinzie 10 Owatonna 1:28.91 1:25.90 40.55 45.35
38 Pettengill, Maysen 7 Rochester John Marshall NT 1:28.90 41.60 47.30
39 Klumb, Morgan 8 Faribault 1:33.44 1:30.45 43.55 46.90
40 Schewe, Francesca 12 Winona 1:31.28 1:30.69 43.07 47.62
41 Wasieleski, Kaitlyn 10 Owatonna 1:29.54 1:32.15 41.98 50.17
42 Pemrick, Amelia 10 Faribault 1:20.99 1:32.51 44.61 47.90
43 Downs, Marissa 09 Mankato West 1:28.52 1:32.54 43.38 49.16
44 Simmons, Emma 07 Mankato West 1:37.63 1:41.16 45.80 55.36
 
Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
Meet Record: 3:38.48 * 2012 Mankato West Lohman, C. Nack, Bacon, D. Nack
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rochester Century 3:49.83 3:39.66 40 1) Patten, Paige 10 2) Garrison, Emily 10 3) Homme, Katie 10 4) Kelly, Alexa 12
2 Mankato East 3:52.18 3:48.50 34 1) Busch, Grace 12 2) Anderson, Eve 12 3) Sivertsen, Kaylee 12 4) Hogue, Maddie 12
3 Northfield 3:59.47 3:51.49 32 1) Steenblock, Paige 11 2) Myint, Ananda 10 3) Narveson, Siri 11 4) Fossum, Liv 11
4 Rochester John Marshall NT 3:52.41 30 1) George, Cassidy 12 2) Cernohous, Inessah 10 3) Ogren, Julia 7 4) Ogren, Anna 12
5 Faribault 3:53.66 3:54.33 28 1) Nelson, Ava 10 2) Wray-Raabolle, Bennett 9 3) Wray-Raabolle, Verity 12 4) Larson, Abby 12
6 Rochester Mayo 3:56.55 3:54.77 26 1) Crockett, Cate 12 2) Porrata, Ellie 11 3) Wu, Annie 12 4) Walz, Avery 10
7 Winona 4:08.87 4:06.73 24 1) Modjeski, Madeline 8 2) Williams, Abby 7 3) MacLennan, Anna 11 4) Wolner, Harper 9
8 Mankato West 4:01.86 4:07.61 22 1) Koeneman, Olivia 10 2) Simmons, Claire 11 3) Krautkremer, Lydia 11 4) Vogt, Lucy 09
9 Owatonna 4:05.68 4:12.01 18 1) Norrid, Logan 10 2) Gonzalez, Vanessa 9 3) Meier, Laken 9 4) Youngquist, Anna 10
10 Albert Lea NT 4:14.66 14 1) Brouwers, Emery 2) Rognes, Leah 3) Troster, Ava 4) Koziolek, Jaeda 28.95 1:00.63 31.86 1:07.49 31.53 1:07.41 27.90 59.13
11 Red Wing 2:08.87 4:18.92 12 1) Lane, Greta 10 2) Beyers, Madison 12 3) Carlson, Kennedy 11 4) Kolby, Sarah 9
12 Austin 4:17.00 4:24.27 10 1) Lagervall, Lucy 11 2) Carter, Mackenzie 11 3) Butts, Kaylee 8 4) Dolan Peterson, Ingrid 11
     
October 1 October 6 October 8
Winona 96 - Owatonna 82 Mankato East 115 - Albert Lea 68 Mankato West 96 - Faribault 82
Northfield 99 - Red Wing 82 Red Wing 97 - Winona 83  
Austin 98 - Faribault 79 Mayo 95 - Austin 80  
Mayo 82 - Albert Lea 72 Northfield 96 - Owatonna 88  
Century 94 - Mankato East 91    
     
September 17 September 24 September 29
John Marshall 95 - Faribault 78 Faribault 99 - Owatonna 87 Mankato West 91 - John Marshall 90
Mayo 95 - Mankato East 88 Winona 91 - Austin 89  
Century 94 - Owatonna 82 Century 96.5 - Mayo 87.5  
Northfield 91 - Austin 83 Mankato East 97 - Mankato West 89  
  Red Wing 97 - John Marshall 88  
     
September 8 September 10 September 15
Mankato East 96 - Owatonna 82 Mayo 99 - Red Wing 81 Mankato West 98 - Red Wing 83
Mankato West 93 - Albert Lea 79 Owatonna 101 - Albert Lea 85  
Red Wing 97 - Austin 83 Century 89 - Austin 84  
Northfield 98 - Faribault 77 Mankato East 93 - Faribault 85  
Mayo 95 - John Marshall 86 Northfield 93 - Mankato West 91  
     
August 27 September 1 September 3
Mankato East 92 - Austin 87 Century 99 - Red Wing 79 Mankato West 95 - Austin - 83
Red Wing 96 - Albert Lea 66 Albert Lea 94 - Faribault 82 Mankato East 96 - Winona 89
Winona 117 - Faribault 67 Mayo 94 - Winona 86 Red Wing 99 - Faribault 81
Mayo 95 - Mankato West 88 Mankato West 99 - Owatonna 82 Mayo 95 - Owatonna 81
Century 95 - Northfield 83 John Marshall 94 - Austin 87 Northfield 95 - John Marshall 81
John Marshall 124 - Owatonna 62 Northfield 95 - Mankato East 91 Century 91 - Albert Lea 69

Contact: Big 9 Web Director