2019-20
                                            Big 9 Boys Hockey Standings

                                                           Conference                                                         Overall
School                          Wins      Losses     Ties       Points                     Wins      Losses      Ties
Rochester Century 14 0 0 44   19 4 2
Owatonna 13 2 0 40   19 6 0
Northfield 13 3 0 36   15 10 0
Mankato West 9 5 1 29   14 10 1
Faribault 9 5 2 26   16 7 2
Mankato East 7 6 0 24   11 13 1
Albert Lea 7 7 2 20   9 14 2
Rochester Mayo 7 9 0 20   9 15 1
Winona 4 10 1 11   12 12 1
Red Wing 3 11 0 8   7 18 0
Rochester John Marshall 2 14 0 4   4 20 1
Austin 0 16 0 0   1 23 0
                   *Conference champion determined by team with greatest number of points.  Conference games are worth
                     two points unless two teams play only once in the season.  Those games are then worth four points.
   
February 14 February 15
Albert Lea 2 - Mankato West 2, OT Breck 2 - Century 2, OT
  John Marshall 7 - Austin 5
  Hastings 5 - Owatonna 2
     
February 10 February 11 February 13
Owatonna 5 - Faribault 2 (4 pts) Northfield 5 - Albert Lea 2 (4 pts) Mayo 3 - Albert Lea 2 (4 pts)
  Mayo 3 - Winona 1 (4 pts) Mankato West 5 - John Marshall 2 (4 pts)
  St. Paul Academy 4 - Mankato West 1 Century 6 - Winona 1 (4 pts)
  Waseca 9 - Austin 3 Northfield 6 - Red Wing 4
  Owatonna 6 - Mankato East 2 (4 pts) Faribault 5 - Austin 2
  Red Wing 5 - John Marshall 3 (4 pts)  
     
February 6 February 7 February 8
Mankato East 12 - Austin 3 (4 pts) Albert Lea 4 - Lourdes 1 Winona 7 - Austin 1
Hastings 10 - Northfield 1   Owatonna 5 - Mayo 1
New Ulm 3 - Albert Lea 1   Century 5 - Northfield 2 (4 pts)
Century 2 - Owatonna 1   Mankato East 5 - John Marshall 2 (4 pts)
Mayo 6 - John Marshall 2    
Winona 11 - Black River Falls 3    
Faribault 5 - Red Wing 3    
     
February 1 February 3 February 4
Faribault 5 - Winona 3 Winona 8 - Austin 2 Gentry Acdmy 7 - Mankato East 2
Mankato East 5 - Red Wing 4 (4 pts)   Dodge County 10 - Austin 2
Northfield 8 - John Marshall 2   Owatonna 5 - Mankato West 1 (4 pts)
Sartell-St. Stephen 3 - Mankato West 1   Faribault 5 - Albert Lea 3
Century 7 - Mayo 2   Mayo 6 - Red Wing 2 (4 pts)
     
January 25 January 28 January 30
Faribault 7 - Mayo 1 (4 pts) John Marshall 11 - Austin 4 Owatonna 4 - Northfield 3
Winona 5 - Fairmont 4 Owatonna 5 - Albert Lea 1 (4 pts) Mayo 4 - Austin 0
Waseca 5 - Albert Lea 4 Century 6 - Faribault 2 (4 pts) Albert Lea 2 - Mankato East 1
Hastings 10 - Century 4 Winona 8 - LaCrescent-Hokah 3 Red Wing 4 - Winona 1
Apple Valley 4 - Northfield 3 Northfield 7 - Red Wing 4 Mankato West 5 - Faribault 1
Gentry 5 - Owatonna 2 Mankato West 4 - Mankato East 3 Century 5 - John Marshall 1
John Marshall 4 - Henry Sibley 1    
Fergus Falls 7 - Red Wing 0    
     
January 21 January 23 January 24
Faribault 4 - Mankato East 2 (4 pts) Northfield 5 - Mayo 2 Winona 3 - Worthington 2
Albert Lea 11 - Austin 2 Century 10 - Austin 2 (4 pts)  
  Owatonna 10 - John Marshall 1  
  Dodge County 5 - Faribault 3  
     
January 14 January 16 January 20
Mankato East 4 - Shakopee 1 Owatonna 6 - Red Wing 0 (4 pts) Waseca 3 - Winona 2, OT
Owatonna 4 - Farmington 1 Century 7 - Mankato East 2 (4 pts) Mankato West 7 - Red Wing 3 (4 pts)
Gentry Academy 8 - Mayo 2 Northfield 6 - Winona 0 (4 pts)  
Mankato West 9 - Austin 0 (4 pts) Albert Lea 5 - John Marshall 4 (4 pts)  
Coon Rapids 5 - Red Wing 2    

 
     
January 9 January 11 January 13
Mayo 3 - John Marshall 2 Holy Angels 9 - Century 2 Onalaska 7 - Winona 2
Century 6 - Owatonna 5 Simley 5 - Red Wing 3 Mankato West 4 - Lourdes 1
Faribault 3 - Red Wing 2 Owatonna 3 - Mayo 0  
Mankato East 5 - Winona 0 (4 pts)    
Mankato West 7 - Albert Lea 1    
Northfield 8 - Austin 1 (4 pts)    
     
January 3 January 4 January 7
Hibbing/Chisholm 4 - Mayo 2 Eveleth-Gilbert 5 - Mayo 1 Faribault 3 - Albert Lea 3
  Northfield 5 - Mankato West 4 MnRiver 7 - Austin 1
  Century 2 - So. St. Paul 2, OT Mankato East 5 - Mankato West 2
  Simley 1 - John Marshall 0 Winona 5 - John Marshall 4, OT (4 pts)
  St. Louis Park 7 - Mankato East 3  
  Faribault 6 - Austin 1  
  Winona 9 - Lourdes 2  
  Dodge County 4 - Red Wing 1  
     
December 30 December 31 January 2
Red Wing 8 - LaCrescent-Hokah 2 Luverne 3 - Faribault 2 Albert Lea 4 - Red Wing 1 (4 pts)
    Faribault 3 - Winona 3, OT
    Owatonna 11 - Austin 0 (4 pts)
    Farmington 4 - Century 2
     
December 26 December 27 December 28
Irondale 3 - Mankato West 2 Mankato West 6 - Coon Rapids 0 Mankato West 4 - De Pere 1
Northfield 4 - Minnehaha Acdmy 3 Litchfield/DC 4 - Mankato East 1 Hayward 3 - John Marshall 2
Century 6 - Hayward 0 John Marshall 3 - Fox Cities 3 Northfield 2 - Marshall 1
Chippewa Falls 8 - Albert Lea 0 Mayo 2 - Bemidji 2 Denfeld 2 - Owatonna 1
Owatonna 8 - Coon Rapids 1 Century 4 - Dodge County 1 Mayo 3 - Dodge County 2
Mayo 6 - Fox Cities 1 Gentry Acdmy 10 - Northfield 4 St. Cloud Cathedral 9 - Mankato East 3
Faribault 6 - Cambridge-Isanti 0 Fargo South/Shanley 6 - Albert Lea 0 Albert Lea 6 - Lourdes 2
Austin 4 - LaCrescent-Hokah 3 Owatonna 3 - Irondale 1 Century 4 - Bemidji 2
Bemidji 5 - John Marshall 1 Red Wing 6 - Austin 0 (Tny)  
St. Cloud 5 - Mankato East 0 Faribault 4 - Becker/Big Lake 2  
     
December 19 December 20 December 21
Mankato East 5 - Hutchinson 3 Faribault 4 - Lourdes 0 Mankato West 4 - Winona 0 (4 pts)
Mora/Milaca 4 - Red Wing 1, OT Century 9 - Albert Lea 1 (4 pts) Mankato East 8 - MnRiver 3
Owatonna 4 - Tartan 3   Northfield 4 - John Marshall 1
Gentry Academy 5 - Albert Lea 2    
Century 6 - John Marshall 1    
Mahtomedi 6 - Northfield 0    
Mankato West 4 - Minnehaha Acdmy 1    
     
December 14 December 16 December 17
Faribault 7 - LaCrescent-Hokah 1 Hastings 3 - Mayo 2 Mankato West 2 - Faribault 1
South St. Paul 6 - John Marshall 5   Winona 3 - Red Wing 1
Owatonna 4 - Chanhassen 1   Mankato East 7 - Albert Lea 1
Mankato East 5 - New Richmond 1   Mayo 8 - Austin 4
Winona 6 - Avalanche 3   Owatonna 2 - Northfield 0
Century 8 - Mankato West 1 (4 pts)    
     
December 7 December 10 December 12
Alexandria 4 - Mankato West 3 Farmington 4 - Mayo 1 Faribault 4 - Simley 2
Century 7 - Duluth Marshall 1 Faribault 9 - Fairmont 0 Owatonna 6 - John Marshall 1
St. Paul Johnson 6 - John Marshall 2 Northfield 3 - Mankato West 2 Albert Lea 6 - Winona 3
Mankato East 8 - Mayo 4 (4 pts) MnRiver 4 - Albert Lea 3, OT Century 10 - Red Wing 0 (4 pts)
  Red Wing 3 - Henry Sibley 2 Northfield 3 - Mayo 1
     
December 3 December 5 December 6
Owatonna 5 - So. St. Paul 1 Owatonna 7 - Winona 1 (4 pts) Winona 4 - Becker/Big Lake 2
Albert Lea 5 - Winona 2 Albert Lea 8 - Austin 1 Alexandria 3 - Northfield 2
Faribault 8 - Waseca 2 Faribault 5 - John Marshall 1  (4 pts)  
New Prague 4 - Mankato West 2 Northfield 6 - Mankato East 1 (4 pts)  
St. Paul Acdmy 4 - Northfield 2 Mankato West 7 - Mayo 2 (4 pts)  
Dodge County 11 - Austin 2    
     
November 26 November 29 November 30
Red Wing 6 - LaCrescent-Hokah 1 Hutchinson 4 - Mayo 2 Red Wing 15 - Austin 3
Mankato West 5 - MnRiver 2 Mankato East 1 - Woodbury 1 - OT Apple Valley 4 - Owatonna 1
Lkvl North 7 - Northfield 1   Hudson 7 - Mankato East 1
    John Marshall 3 - SW Christian/Richfield 0
    Century 7 - Mayo 2
     
November 21 November 22 November 23
Northfield 5 - Faribault 3 (4 pts) Marshall 4 - Albert Lea 3, OT LaCrescent-Hokah 7 - Austin 5
  Mound-Westonka 5 - Mankato East 2 Duluth Denfeld 6 - Red Wing 3
  Eveleth-Gilbert 6 - Red Wing 0 Spring Lake Park 3 - John Marshall 2
  Waseca 6 - Austin 2 Gentry Academy 3 - Century 2
  Winona 4 - Waconia 2  
  Century 5 - Bemidji 1  

Contact: Big 9 Web Director