2019-20
                                            Big 9 Boys Hockey Standings

                                                           Conference                                                         Overall
School                          Wins      Losses     Ties       Points                     Wins      Losses      Ties
Northfield 9 1 0 26   11 6 0
Rochester Century 8 0 0 26   13 3 1
Owatonna 7 1 0 20   13 3 0
Mankato West 6 4 0 20   11 7 0
Albert Lea 6 3 1 17   7 8 1
Faribault 4 2 2 14   11 4 2
Mankato East 4 3 0 12   8 9 1
Winona 2 6 1 7   7 8 1
Rochester Mayo 2 6 0 4   4 12 1
Red Wing 1 6 0 2   5 11 0
Rochester John Marshall 0 8 0 0   1 14 1
Austin 0 9 0 0   1 14 0
                   *Conference champion determined by team with greatest number of points.  Conference games are worth
                     two points unless two teams play only once in the season.  Those games are then worth four points.
     
January 21 January 23 January 24
Faribault 4 - Mankato East 2 (4 pts) Northfield 5 - Mayo 2 Winona 3 - Worthington 2
Albert Lea 11 - Austin 2 Century 10 - Austin 2 (4 pts)  
  Owatonna 10 - John Marshall 1  
  Dodge County 5 - Faribault 3  
     
January 14 January 16 January 20
Mankato East 4 - Shakopee 1 Owatonna 6 - Red Wing 0 (4 pts) Waseca 3 - Winona 2, OT
Owatonna 4 - Farmington 1 Century 7 - Mankato East 2 (4 pts) Mankato West 7 - Red Wing 3 (4 pts)
Gentry Academy 8 - Mayo 2 Northfield 6 - Winona 0 (4 pts)  
Mankato West 9 - Austin 0 (4 pts) Albert Lea 5 - John Marshall 4 (4 pts)  
     
January 9 January 11 January 13
Mayo 3 - John Marshall 2 Holy Angels 9 - Century 2 Onalaska 7 - Winona 2
Century 6 - Owatonna 5 Simley 5 - Red Wing 3 Mankato West 4 - Lourdes 1
Faribault 3 - Red Wing 2 Owatonna 3 - Mayo 0  
Mankato East 5 - Winona 0 (4 pts)    
Mankato West 7 - Albert Lea 1    
Northfield 8 - Austin 1 (4 pts)    
     
January 3 January 4 January 7
Hibbing/Chisholm 4 - Mayo 2 Eveleth-Gilbert 5 - Mayo 1 Faribault 3 - Albert Lea 3
  Northfield 5 - Mankato West 4 MnRiver 7 - Austin 1
  Century 2 - So. St. Paul 2, OT Mankato East 5 - Mankato West 2
  Simley 1 - John Marshall 0 Winona 5 - John Marshall 4, OT (4 pts)
  St. Louis Park 7 - Mankato East 3  
  Faribault 6 - Austin 1  
  Winona 9 - Lourdes 2  
  Dodge County 4 - Red Wing 1  
     
December 30 December 31 January 2
Red Wing 8 - LaCrescent-Hokah 2 Luverne 3 - Faribault 2 Albert Lea 4 - Red Wing 1 (4 pts)
    Faribault 3 - Winona 3, OT
    Owatonna 11 - Austin 0 (4 pts)
    Farmington 4 - Century 2
     
December 26 December 27 December 28
Irondale 3 - Mankato West 2 Mankato West 6 - Coon Rapids 0 Mankato West 4 - De Pere 1
Northfield 4 - Minnehaha Acdmy 3 Litchfield/DC 4 - Mankato East 1 Hayward 3 - John Marshall 2
Century 6 - Hayward 0 John Marshall 3 - Fox Cities 3 Northfield 2 - Marshall 1
Chippewa Falls 8 - Albert Lea 0 Mayo 2 - Bemidji 2 Denfeld 2 - Owatonna 1
Owatonna 8 - Coon Rapids 1 Century 4 - Dodge County 1 Mayo 3 - Dodge County 2
Mayo 6 - Fox Cities 1 Gentry Acdmy 10 - Northfield 4 St. Cloud Cathedral 9 - Mankato East 3
Faribault 6 - Cambridge-Isanti 0 Fargo South/Shanley 6 - Albert Lea 0 Albert Lea 6 - Lourdes 2
Austin 4 - LaCrescent-Hokah 3 Owatonna 3 - Irondale 1 Century 4 - Bemidji 2
Bemidji 5 - John Marshall 1 Red Wing 6 - Austin 0 (Tny)  
St. Cloud 5 - Mankato East 0 Faribault 4 - Becker/Big Lake 2  
     
December 19 December 20 December 21
Mankato East 5 - Hutchinson 3 Faribault 4 - Lourdes 0 Mankato West 4 - Winona 0 (4 pts)
Mora/Milaca 4 - Red Wing 1, OT Century 9 - Albert Lea 1 (4 pts) Mankato East 8 - MnRiver 3
Owatonna 4 - Tartan 3   Northfield 4 - John Marshall 1
Gentry Academy 5 - Albert Lea 2    
Century 6 - John Marshall 1    
Mahtomedi 6 - Northfield 0    
Mankato West 4 - Minnehaha Acdmy 1    
     
December 14 December 16 December 17
Faribault 7 - LaCrescent-Hokah 1 Hastings 3 - Mayo 2 Mankato West 2 - Faribault 1
South St. Paul 6 - John Marshall 5   Winona 3 - Red Wing 1
Owatonna 4 - Chanhassen 1   Mankato East 7 - Albert Lea 1
Mankato East 5 - New Richmond 1   Mayo 8 - Austin 4
Winona 6 - Avalanche 3   Owatonna 2 - Northfield 0
Century 8 - Mankato West 1 (4 pts)    
     
December 7 December 10 December 12
Alexandria 4 - Mankato West 3 Farmington 4 - Mayo 1 Faribault 4 - Simley 2
Century 7 - Duluth Marshall 1 Faribault 9 - Fairmont 0 Owatonna 6 - John Marshall 1
St. Paul Johnson 6 - John Marshall 2 Northfield 3 - Mankato West 2 Albert Lea 6 - Winona 3
Mankato East 8 - Mayo 4 (4 pts) MnRiver 4 - Albert Lea 3, OT Century 10 - Red Wing 0 (4 pts)
  Red Wing 3 - Henry Sibley 2 Northfield 3 - Mayo 1
     
December 3 December 5 December 6
Owatonna 5 - So. St. Paul 1 Owatonna 7 - Winona 1 (4 pts) Winona 4 - Becker/Big Lake 2
Albert Lea 5 - Winona 2 Albert Lea 8 - Austin 1 Alexandria 3 - Northfield 2
Faribault 8 - Waseca 2 Faribault 5 - John Marshall 1  (4 pts)  
New Prague 4 - Mankato West 2 Northfield 6 - Mankato East 1 (4 pts)  
St. Paul Acdmy 4 - Northfield 2 Mankato West 7 - Mayo 2 (4 pts)  
Dodge County 11 - Austin 2    
     
November 26 November 29 November 30
Red Wing 6 - LaCrescent-Hokah 1 Hutchinson 4 - Mayo 2 Red Wing 15 - Austin 3
Mankato West 5 - MnRiver 2 Mankato East 1 - Woodbury 1 - OT Apple Valley 4 - Owatonna 1
Lkvl North 7 - Northfield 1   Hudson 7 - Mankato East 1
    John Marshall 3 - SW Christian/Richfield 0
    Century 7 - Mayo 2
     
November 21 November 22 November 23
Northfield 5 - Faribault 3 (4 pts) Marshall 4 - Albert Lea 3, OT LaCrescent-Hokah 7 - Austin 5
  Mound-Westonka 5 - Mankato East 2 Duluth Denfeld 6 - Red Wing 3
  Eveleth-Gilbert 6 - Red Wing 0 Spring Lake Park 3 - John Marshall 2
  Waseca 6 - Austin 2 Gentry Academy 3 - Century 2
  Winona 4 - Waconia 2  
  Century 5 - Bemidji 1  

Contact: Big 9 Web Director