Below are the team records for each school in each event...
200 Medley Relay    
Time   Year  
1:27.74 National 2014 Chattanooga Baylor
1:29.20 State (AA) 2017 Minnetonka
1:32.43 State (A) 2019 Breck/Blake
1:36.46 Big 9 Meet 2019 Mayo
       
1:38.57 Albert Lea 1993 N. Saul, Cotton, Olson, Jerdee
1:37.84 Austin 2019 Myers, Kelly, Dolan-Peterson, Knoll
1:39.44 Faribault 2002 T. Albers, P. Hubert, D. Buhr, T. Schmidt
1:38.92 Mankato East 2017 J. Long, J. Menjivar, J. Hamond, A. Javens
1:37.16 Mankato West 2015 H. Simpson, T. Sonnek, H. Zeigler, T. Kolb
1:37.51 Northfield 2019 M. Hauck, J. Meehan, E. Schaffer, A. Becker
1:41.35 Owatonna 2008 P. Anderson, AJ Souers, B. Hager, B. Schiltz
1:35.63 Red Wing 2016 Connelly, Schaffer, Meacham, Welsch
1:37.40 Rochester Century 2008 D. Lee, B. Kiel, M. Chida, A. Kiel
1:38.30 Rochester JM 2015 M. Streyle, J. Becker, DA DyQuangco, S. Nimke
1:35.14 Rochester Mayo 2018 G. Reeves, T. Hough, W. Yang, A. Yadav
1:38.93 Winona 2018 Gri. Wolner, Gra. Wolner, T. Lozenski, J. Herczeg
       
200 Freestyle    
Time   Year  
1:33.26 National 2016 Grant Shoults - Riverside, CA
1:35.39 State (AA) 2018 Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen
1:39.79 State (A) 2016 Warren Sexson - St. Thomas Academy
1:42.95 Big 9 Meet 2018 Griffin Wolner - Winona
       
1:46.19 Albert Lea 1994 T. Dahl
1:45.38 Austin 2013 N. Brehmer
1:45.75 Faribault 1983 Jim Wise
1:45.70 Mankato East 2010 Andrew Hall
1:45.02 Mankato West 2018 Dan Egli
1:42.84 Northfield 1985 Kevin Casson
1:43.87 Owatonna 2001 Michael Belting
1:41.28 Red Wing 2014 Tanner Alms
1:39.34 Rochester Century 2011 Chris Freeman
1:41.96 Rochester JM 2009 Kendrick Bachman
1:43.65 Rochester Mayo 2019 Grant Reeves
1:40.57 Winona 2018 Griffin Wolner
       
200 Individual Medley    
Time   Year  
1:41.39 National 2011 David Nolan - Hershey, PA
1:46.89 State (AA) 2017 John Thomas Larson - Minnesota Online
1:48.05 State (A) 2019 Andrew Karpenko - Minnehaha Academy
1:52.85 Big 9 Meet 2009 Brian Kiel - Century
       
2:00.81 Albert Lea 1990 Chad Bergo
1:55.85 Austin 2019 Logan Kelly
1:56.54 Faribault 2015 Paul Sadergaski
2:00.54 Mankato East 1999 Sam Wigersma
1:57.24 Mankato West 2015 Tanner Sonnek
1:54.82 Northfield 1983 Bob Hauck
2:03.91 Owatonna 2001 Michael Belting
1:59.03 Red Wing 1999 A. Severson
1:48.36 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
1:50.35 Rochester JM 2016 John Becker
1:50.84 Rochester Mayo 2019 Grant Reeves
1:51.83 Winona 2019 Grant Wolner
       
50 Freestyle    
Time   Year  
19.43 National 2010 Vladimir Morozov - Torrance, CA
19.97 State (AA) 2019 Peter Larson - Edina
20.61 State (A) 2011 Cameron Hyde - Sartell-St. Stephen
21.37 Big 9 Meet 2017 Paul Sadergaski - Faribault
       
21.37 Albert Lea 1994 Nate Olson
21.23 Austin 2015 C. Heimark
21.00 Faribault 2017 Paul Sadergaski
21.06 Mankato East 2017 Jacob Long
21.55 Mankato West 2018 Dan Egli
21.28 Northfield 2019 Andrew Becker
22.15 Owatonna 2005 T. Rosenau
21.30 Red Wing 1999 N. Brase
20.72 Rochester Century 2015 Alex Kofler
21.03 Rochester JM 1990 Eric Jorgenson
21.48 Rochester Mayo 1988 Sean Quackenbush
20.96 Winona 2019 Jack Herczeg
       
6 Dives      
Score   Year  
284.00 Albert Lea 1984 T. Lee
332.95 Austin 2002 Beau Webber
373.60 Faribault 2015 Austin Ferris
350.80 Mankato East 1992 Steve Smith
299.70 Mankato West 2009 Luke Weber
278.55 Northfield 2018 Oscar Hanifl
283.10 Owatonna 2006 C. Kempton
335.25 Red Wing 2010 Turner Eckstrom
240.35 Rochester Century 2019 Kurtis Froyd
284.80 Rochester JM 2018 Brennigan Las
339.00 Rochester Mayo 1981 Ron Oman
279.90 Winona 1971 Dan Picha
       
11 Dives      
Score   Year  
532.70 State (AA) 1997 Dan Croaston - Champlin Park
532.70 State (A) 2010 Turner Eckstrom - Red Wing
548.50 Big 9 Meet 2015 Austin Ferris - Faribault
       
  Albert Lea    
457.90 Austin 2003 Beau Webber
614.00 Faribault 2015 Austin Ferris
504.80 Mankato East 1992 Steve Smith
491.80 Mankato West 2007 Kirby Mattocks
458.25 Northfield 2017 Jack Cuddy
377.60 Owatonna 2006 C. Kempton
573.16 Red Wing 2010 Turner Eckstrom
388.20 Rochester Century 2019 Kurtis Froyd
342.90 Rochester JM 2018 Brennigan Las
555.63 Rochester Mayo 1976 Mark Anton
351.80 Winona 2018 Sam Serleth
       
100 Butterfly    
Time   Year  
45.52 National 2013 Joseph Schooling - Bolles, FL
48.20 State (AA) 1995 Martin Zielinski - Bloomington Jefferson
49.35 State (A) 2012 Paul Fair - Monticello
50.37 Big 9 Meet 2017 Paul Sadergaski - Faribault
       
52.88 Albert Lea 2008 M. Van Fossen
50.77 Austin 2016 B. Walker
49.45 Faribault 2017 Paul Sadergaski
51.80 Mankato East 2017 Josh Hamond
53.37 Mankato West 2015 Tanner Sonnek
51.22 Northfield 2006 Matt Gallagher
54.50 Owatonna 1984 T. Loeb
49.76 Red Wing 2018 William Meacham
50.06 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
49.36 Rochester JM 2009 Kendrick Bachman
49.60 Rochester Mayo 1988 Sean Quackenbush
50.44 Winona 2019 Grant Wolner
       
100 Freestyle    
Time   Year  
42.34 National 2011 David Nolan - Hershey, PA
44.02 State (AA) 2017 Sam Schilling - Minnetonka
45.08 State (A) 2004 Jason Timmer - Sauk Rapids-Rice
46.87 Big 9 Meet 2016 John Becker - John Marshall
       
47.47 Albert Lea 2000 E. Johnson
45.54 Austin 2015 C. Heimark
46.89 Faribault 1991 Joe Vininski
48.57 Mankato East 2017 Jacob Long
47.06 Mankato West 2018 Henry Simpson
46.86 Northfield 2019 Andrew Becker
48.30 Owatonna 1997 C. Flint
47.24 Red Wing 1999 N. Brase
45.98 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
46.46 Rochester JM 2012 Tanner Nimke
46.78 Rochester Mayo 2019 Grant Reeves
45.38 Winona 2019 Jack Herczeg
       
500 Freestyle    
Time   Year  
4:12.87 National 2016 Grant Shoults - Riverside, CA
4:16.92 State (AA) 2017 John Thomas Larson - Minnesota Online
4:35.36 State (A) 2016 Warren Sexson - St. Thomas Academy
4:40.23 Big 9 Meet 2007 Matt Stewart - Mayo
       
4:51.50 Albert Lea 1978 Seline
4:55.15 Austin 2015 S. Meyers
4:50.24 Faribault 2004 Isaiah Fuller
4:47.86 Mankato East 1979 Kirk Hankins
4:46.96 Mankato West 2017 Dan Egli
4:40.08 Northfield 1985 Kevin Casson
4:47.70 Owatonna 2001 Michael Belting
4:36.73 Red Wing 2013 Tanner Alms
4:32.24 Rochester Century 2011 Chris Freeman
4:39.74 Rochester JM 2009 Kendrick Bachman
4:32.92 Rochester Mayo 1988 Scott Hart
4:39.54 Winona 2018 Griffin Wolner
       
200 Freestyle Relay    
Time   Year  
1:19.27 National 2012 Bolles, FL
1:23.49 State (AA) 2017 Eden Prairie
1:24.87 State (A) 2013 Monticello
1:26.91 Big 9 Meet 2018 Winona
       
1:26.63 Albert Lea 1993 Olson, Jerdee, Cotton, Dahl
1:26.77 Austin 2015 C. Heimark, S. Clasen, I. Christopherson, S. Meyers
1:27.37 Faribault 2014 P. Sadergaski, D. Sadergaski, D. Vininski, B. Bresnahan
1:30.26 Mankato East 2010 A. Laven, A. Schmidt, M. Neufeld, A. Hall
1:25.96 Mankato West 2015 T. Kolb, T. Sonnek, H. Zeigler, B. Rorem
1:26.98 Northfield 2019 A. Becker, D. Smisek, E. Larson, J. Beumer
1:29.27 Owatonna 2008 B. Hager, B. Schiltz, N. Ost, AJ Souers
1:26.41 Red Wing 1999 Brase, Brase, Hake, Kiczula
1:25.83 Rochester Century 2016 J. Ommen, J. Holabird, S. Hayward, A. Kofler
1:29.07 Rochester JM 2018 A. Shue, K. Ny, J. Montori, B. Las
1:28.96 Rochester Mayo 2012 L. Bower, S. Jaeger, G. Dow, E. Lynch
1:25.82 Winona 2018 J. Herczeg, G. Wolner, T. Lozenski, G. Wolner
       
100 Backstroke    
Time   Year  
45.34 National 2012 Ryan Murphy - Jacksonville, FL
47.52 State (AA) 2018 Jack Dahlgren - Chanhassen
48.87 State (A) 2016 Hunter Connelly - Red Wing
51.04 Big 9 Meet 2009 Brian Kiel - Century
       
52.97 Albert Lea 1994 N. Saul
52.71 Austin 2019 Rafe Dolan-Peterson
53.78 Faribault 2014 Paul Sadergaski
51.60 Mankato East 2017 Jacob Long
53.13 Mankato West 2018 Henry Simpson
53.27 Northfield 1983 Bob Hauck
54.88 Owatonna 2019 Fletcher Schulz
48.87 Red Wing 2016 Hunter Connelly
48.86 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
50.09 Rochester JM 2016 John Becker
49.89 Rochester Mayo 2019 Grant Reeves
54.16 Winona 1992 Vince Breza
       
100 Breaststroke    
Time   Year  
52.65 National 2016 Chandler Bray - Indianapolis, IN
53.86 State (AA) 2019 Hayden Zhang - St. Louis Park
54.41 State (A) 2019 Andrew Karpenko - Minnehaha Academy
58.05 Big 9 Meet 2015 Tanner Sonnek - Mankato West
       
1:00.81 Albert Lea 2006 Ben Schreiber
56.09 Austin 2019 Logan Kelly
1:01.03 Faribault 2001 Grady Harn
1:01.35 Mankato East 1981 Chuck Ulland
58.05 Mankato West 2015 Tanner Sonnek
59.90 Northfield 2987 Chris Klassen
1:00.86 Owatonna 1993 J. Finne
59.87 Red Wing 2017 B. Schaffer
57.45 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
55.63 Rochester JM 2009 Kendrick Bachman
58.49 Rochester Mayo 2018 Tim Hough
58.06 Winona 2018 Grant Wolner
       
400 Freestyle Relay    
Time   Year  
2:54.43 National 2012 Bolles, FL
3:01.59 State (AA) 2017 Minnetonka
3:06.11 State (A) 2016 St. Thomas Academy
3:13.90 Big 9 Meet 2008 Century
       
3:14.09 Albert Lea 1994 Vanderwaerdt, Dahl, Jerdee, N. Saul
3:13.47 Austin 2015 C. Heimark, I. Christopherson, B. Walker, S. Meyers
3:13.38 Faribault 2014 B. Bresnahan, D. Sadergaski, D. Vininski, P. Sadergaski
3:18.13 Mankato East 2017 J. Hamond, A. Javens, M. Behsman, J. Long
3:14.32 Mankato West 2017 H. Zeigler, H. Simpson, T. Fitzloff, D. Egli
3:16.15 Northfield 2007 M. Gallagher, A. Case, A. Bisch, S. Betterley
3:21.20 Owatonna 1999 M. Belting, T. Flint, B. Privette, P. Rhodes
3:11.02 Red Wing 1999 Brase, Brase, Kiczula, Severson
3:10.30 Rochester Century 2009 C. Freeman, A. Cox, M. Strom, B. Kiel
3:17.42 Rochester JM 2009 J. Aksamit, T. Nimke, G. Thompson, K. Bachman
3:12.12 Rochester Mayo 2019 G. Reeves, A. Yadav, J. Walz, T. Hough
3:08.68 Winona 2018 G. Wolner, T. Lozenski, G. Wolner, J. Herczeg