Year Name School Event
Boys Alpine Ski    
2015 Elliott Boman Northfield  
2017 Elliott Boman Northfield  
       
Girls Alpine Ski    
2015 Katie Hanson Rochester Century  
       
Bowling-Adaptive (PI)    
2014 Ryan Harroun Mankato East  
       
Boys Cross Country    
2001 Tom Schmidt Faribault  
2002 Garret Heath Winona  
2003 Garret Heath Winona  
2005 Elliot Heath Winona  
       
Girls Cross Country    
1976 Laurie Orness Mankato West  
1978 Lynn Ranfranz John Marshall  
1979 Lani Granowski Owatonna  
1986 Sarah Renk Winona  
1996 Josie Johnson John Marshall  
1997 Josie Johnson John Marshall  
2006 Laura Hughes Mankato West  
2007 Laura Hughes Mankato West  
2008 Claire Guidinger Winona  
     
Boys Golf  
1930 Bob Leonard Winona
1934 Herbert Griffin Rochester  
1937 Gene Christensen Northfield
1949 Keith Jorde Faribault
1950 Clayton Westrum Albert Lea
1952 Clayton Westrum Albert Lea
1953 Jim Lucius Northfield
1954 Craig Clauson Albert Lea
1962 Dick Jones Albert Lea
1963 Tom Dickie Rochester
1972 Brad Cook Northfield
1973 Brad Cook Northfield
  Mark Knutson Albert Lea
1981 Steve Barber Austin
1986 Steve Chesley Mankato West
1989 Chad Adams Albert Lea
2009 Mark Giorgi Red Wing
2014 Carter Haley Mankato East
  Chris Captain Rochester Century
     
Girls Golf  
1994 Donna Boom Albert Lea
1999 Karyn Stordahl Owatonna
2017 Sophia Yoemans Red Wing
2018 Sophia Yoemans Red Wing
         
Boys Nordic Skiing      
2003 Garrett Heath Winona Classical, Pursuit, Freestyle
2004 Garrett Heath Winona Classical, Pursuit   
         
Girls Gymnastics      
1989 Nicki Miller Owatonna Floor  
1993 Katie Kortuem Mankato East Uneven Bars  
1997 Chrissa Landwehr Mankato East Vault  
1998 Tasha Pasch Northfield All Around, Uneven Bars
2001 Elizabeth Landwehr Mankato East Vault  
2002 Amanda Knutson Mankato East Beam  
  Amy Bickler Austin Floor  
2003 Amanda Knutson Mankato East Vault  
2005 Bailey Young Winona All Around  
  Amanda Knutson Mankato East Vault  
2011 Meaghan Howell Northfield Uneven Bars  
2012 Sela Fadness Austin Floor  
2013 Bailey DuPay Northfield All Around, Beam, Floor
  Sela Fadness Austin All Around, Uneven Bars, Floor
2014 Bailey DuPay Northfield All Around, Beam, Floor, Uneven Bars
  Sela Fadness Austin All Around, Beam, Floor, Vault
2015 Bailey DuPay Northfield All Around, Floor, Vault, Uneven Bars
  Maria McDonough Faribault Beam  
  Jennifer Boyle Austin Uneven Bars  
2016 Natalia Jacobson Century Uneven Bars  
  Maddie Mullenbach Austin Beam, All Around  
2017 Maddie Mullenbach Austin Floor  
2018 Jennifer Boyle Austin Beam  
       
Girls Nordic Skiing    
1991 Heather Cichanowski Winona  
         
Boys Swimming & Diving      
1940 Austin Austin Medley Relay  
1941 Lewis Anderson Austin 100 Breaststroke  
1943 Austin Austin 200 Free Relay  
1944 Jocko McKenzie Rochester 100 Backstroke  
1945 Elias Seira Austin 220 Free, 100 Free  
  Austin Austin 200 Free Relay  
  Jocko McKenzie Rochester 100 Backstroke  
1946 Elias Seira Austin 100 Freestyle  
  J. Hoilin Austin 100 Backstroke  
1947 Jim Anderson Austin 50 Free, 100 Free  
  Austin Austin 200 Free Relay  
1948 Austin Austin Medley Relay  
  Elias Seira Austin 220 Freestyle  
  Earl Hallum Austin Diving  
  C. Lees Austin 100 Backstroke  
  Thatcher Austin 100 Breaststroke  
1949 Earl Hallum Austin Diving  
  Spock Rochester 100 Backstroke  
1950 Earl Hallum Austin Diving  
1951 Austin Austin Medley Relay  
  Conway Winona 200 Freestyle  
  Dick Kimball Rochester Diving  
1952 Dick Kimball Rochester Diving  
  Wangen Austin 100 Breaststroke  
1953 Rochester Rochester Medley Relay  
  Dick Kimball Rochester Diving  
  M. Ashpole Rochester 100 Freestyle  
1954 Rochester Rochester Medley Relay  
  Mike Fitzgerald Rochester 200 Freestyle  
  Wilton Berger Winona 150 IM  
  Dick Kimball Rochester Diving  
  M. Ashpole Rochester 100 Freestyle  
1955 Mike Fitzgerald tied with Rochester 200 Freestyle  
  Wilton Berger Winona 200 Freestyle, 150 IM  
  Roger Dahnert Rochester Diving  
  Dave Ewert Rochester 100 Backstroke  
1956 Wilton Berger Winona 200 Freestyle, 150 IM  
  Roger Dahnert Rochester Diving  
  J. Hauser Winona 100 Freestyle  
  Mike MacLean Rochester 100 Backstroke  
1957 Rochester Rochester Medley Relay  
  Steve Jackman Rochester 200 Freestlye  
  Mike MacLean Rochester 150 IM, 100 Back  
  J. Hauser Winona 50 Free, 100 Free  
1958 Mike MacLean Rochester 150 IM  
  Bruce Brown Rochester Diving  
  Steve Jackman Rochester 100 Freestyle  
  Rochester Rochester 200 Free Relay  
1959 Rochester Rochester Medley Relay  
  Steve Jackman Rochester 50 Freestyle  
  Bruce Brown Rochester Diving  
  Mike MacLean Rochester 100 Backstroke  
1960 Bruce Brown Rochester Diving  
1961 Pat MacLean Rochester 50 Freestyle  
  Bruce Brown Rochester Diving  
1962 Rochester Rochester Medley Relay  
  Bruce Brown Rochester Diving  
  John Salassa Rochester 100 Free, 400 Free  
  Pat MacLean Rochester 100 Backstroke  
1963 Rochester Rochester Medley Relay  
  John Salassa Rochester 200 Free, 400 Free  
  Allen Lunemann Rochester 100 Butterfly  
  John Little Rochester 100 Freestyle  
1964 John Salassa Rochester 200 IM   
  Pat MacLean Rochester 50 Free, 100 Back  
  Jim Kirklin Rochester Diving  
1965 Jim Kirklin Rochester Diving  
  Mike Fisher Rochester 100 Breaststroke  
1966 Rochester Rochester Medley Relay  
  Mike Fisher Rochester 100 Breaststroke  
1967 Tom Hodgson Rochester Mayo 200 IM, 100 Butterfly  
  Mike Fisher Rochester Mayo 100 Breaststroke  
1968 Tom Hodgson Rochester Mayo 200 IM, 100 Free  
  Dan Devine Rochester Mayo 100 Backstroke  
1969 Jeff Latz Rochester Mayo 100 Freestyle  
  Dan Devine Rochester Mayo 100 Backstroke  
  Chuck Swanson Rochester Mayo 100 Breaststroke  
1970 Jeff Latz Rochester Mayo 100 Freestyle  
  Rany Stoike Austin 100 Backstroke  
1971 Winona Winona Medley Relay  
  Jeff Latz Rochester Mayo 100 Freestyle  
  Terry Reding Austin 100 Breaststroke  
1972 Winona Winona Medley Relay  
  Tom Spicer Rochester JM 100 Breaststroke  
1973 Winona Winona Medley Relay  
  John Sheehan Winona 100 Butterfly  
1974 Mark Anton Rochester Mayo Diving  
1976 Mark Anton Rochester Mayo Diving  
1977 Gary Muschow Austin 200 Freestyle  
  Mark Anton Rochester Mayo Diving  
1978 Albert Lea Albert Lea Medley Relay  
  Gary DeRoos Albert Lea 100 Backstroke  
  Austin Austin 400 Free Relay  
1979 Jon Schmitz Albert Lea 100 Butterfly  
  John Fox Winona 100 Breaststroke  
1981 Ron Oman Rochester Mayo Diving  
1982 Shawn Anderson Rochester JM Diving  
  Bob Hauck Northfield 200 IM, 100 Back  
  Mark Vininski Faribault 100 Breaststroke  
1983 Bob Hauck Northfield 200 IM, 100 Back  
  Mark Sebesta Rochester JM 100 Breaststroke  
1984 Sigfrid Muller Rochester Mayo 100 Backstroke  
1985 Kevin Casson Northfield 200 Freestyle  
1986 Paul Kaump Rochester Mayo 100 Backstroke  
1987 Tom Guillou Winona 200 Freestyle  
1988 Sean Quackenbush Rochester Mayo 100 Butterfly  
  Scott Hart Rochester Mayo 500 Freestyle  
1988 Mike Spencer Rochester Mayo 100 Breaststroke  
1989 Jason Kindseth Faribault 100 Butterfly  
1990 Eric Jorgenson Rochester JM 50 Free, 100 Free  
1991 Steve Smith Mankato East Diving  
1992 Steve Smith Mankato East Diving  
1996 Gary Dusbabek Red Wing Diving  
1997 Red Wing Red Wing 200 Free Relay  
1998 Nick Early Red Wing 200 Freestyle  
  Nick Brase Red Wing 50 Freestyle  
  Red Wing Red Wing 200 Free Relay  
  Red Wing Red Wing 400 Free Relay  
1999 Justin Hake Red Wing 100 Butterfly  
  Red Wing Red Wing 200 Free Relay  
  Arick Severson Red Wing 100 Breaststroke  
2000 Red Wing Red Wing Medley Relay  
  Michael Belting Owatonna 200 Freestyle  
  Doug Klein Red Wing Diving  
2001 T. Schmidt, D. Buhr, Faribault 200 Free Relay  
  G. Harn, N. Fuller      
  Doug Klein Red Wing Diving  
  Justin Hake Red Wing 100 Butterfly  
2002 Dan Buhr Faribault 50 Freestyle  
  Doug Klein Red Wing Diving  
  Justin Hake Red Wing 100 Butterfly  
2003 Beau Webber Austin Diving  
2005 Matt Gallagher Northfield 50 Freestyle  
2006 Matt Gallagher Northfield 100 Butterfly  
2007 Kirby Mattocks Mankato West Diving  
  Matt Gallagher Northfield 100 Butterfly  
2008 Turner Eckstrom Red Wing Diving  
2009 Brian Kiel Rochester Century 200 IM  
  Kendrick Bachman Rochester JM 100 Fly, 100 Breast  
  Alex Cox Rochester Century 500 Freestyle  
  Turner Eckstrom Red Wing Diving  
2010 Alex Cox Rochester Century 500 Freestyle  
  Turner Eckstrom Red Wing Diving  
  Kyle Engen Red Wing 100 Butterfly  
2011 Chris Freeman Rochester Century 500 Freestyle  
  Tanner Alms Red Wing 500 Freestyle  
2012 Tanner Alms Red Wing 500 Freestyle  
2013 Tanner Alms Red Wing 500 Freestyle  
2014 Tanner Alms Red Wing 500 Freestyle  
2015 Craig Heimark Austin 100 Freestyle  
  Hunter Connelly Red Wing 100 Backstroke  
2016 Paul Sadergaski Faribault 100 Butterfly  
  Hunter Connelly Red Wing 100 Backstroke  
2017 Griffin Wolner Winona 200 Free, 500 Free  
  Paul Sadergaski Faribault 50 Free, 100 Fly  
2018 Griffin Wolner Winona 200 Free  
  William Meacham Red Wing 100 Fly   
  Jack Herczeg Winona 100 Free  
  J. Herczeg, Grnt. Wolner, Winona 200 Free Relay  
  T. Lozenski, Grf. Wolner      
  Grf. Wolner, T. Lozenski, Winona 400 Free Relay  
  Grnt. Wolner, J. Herczeg      
         
Girls Swimming & Diving      
1989 Heather Rue Rochester JM 200 Freestyle  
  Kris Zeller Faribault 100 Breaststroke  
1990 Rocheser JM Rochester JM 200 Medley Relay  
  Marissa Tieszen Mankato East 50 Freestyle  
  Lori Sibbers Rochester JM 100 Freestyle  
1991 Lori Sibbers Rochester JM 50 Free, 100 Free  
  Kari Klassen Northfield 100 Butterfly  
1992 Lori Sibbers Rochester JM 50 Freestyle  
1993 Kari Klassen Northfield 100 Butterfly  
1994 Sara Schlegelmilch Red Wing 200 IM  
1997 Megan Broskoff Albert Lea 100 Breaststroke  
1998 Naomi Gregerson Albert Lea 50 Freestyle  
  Northfield Northfield 400 Free Relay  
1999 Northfield Northfield 400 Free Relay  
2000 Kristin Ophaug Northfield 200 IM, 100 Back  
  Elizabeth Kiczula Red Wing 100 Butterfly  
  Sarah Perrott Northfield 100 Freestyle  
  Red Wing Red Wing 400 Free Relay  
2001 Northfield Northfield Medley Relay  
  Tara Murnane Red Wing 200 IM  
  Sarah Perrott Northfield 50 Freestyle  
  Elizabeth Kiczula Red Wing 100 Butterfly  
  Red Wing Red Wing 200 Free Relay  
  Red Wing Red Wing 400 Free Relay  
2002 Jenny Shaughnessy Rochester JM 200 IM  
  Elizabeth Kiczula Red Wing 50 Freestyle  
  Red Wing Red Wing 200 Free Relay  
  Red Wing Red Wing 400 Free Relay  
2003 Jenny Shaughnessy Rochester JM 200 IM, 100 Free  
  Kathryn Lewallen Rochester Mayo Diving  
  Holly Schlingmann Mankato East Diving  
  Red Wing Red Wing 200 Free Relay  
  Elizabeth Kiczula Red Wing 100 Breaststroke  
2004 Jenny Shaughnessy Rochester JM 200 IM, 100 Free  
  Elizabeth Kiczula Red Wing 100 Fly, 100 Breast  
2006 Tanya Thomforde Northfield 100 Freestyle  
2007 Abbey Staats Winona 50 Freestyle  
2011 Taylor Bass Rochester JM 200 IM  
  Danielle Nack Mankato West 50 Free, 100 Butterfly  
  Bailey Dupay Northfield Diving  
2012 Chantal Nack Mankato West 200 Freestyle  
  Danielle Nack Mankato West 50 Free, 100 Butterfly  
  Bailey Dupay Northfield Diving  
  C. Walters, G. Baker, Northfield 200 Free Relay  
  E. Lundstrom, E. Anderson      
  Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea 100 Breaststroke  
  N. Lohman, C. Nack, Mankato West 400 Free Relay  
  M. Bacon, D. Nack      
2013 Chantal Nack Mankato West 200 Free, 500 Free  
  Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea 200 IM, 100 Breaststroke
  Danielle Nack Mankato West 50 Free, 100 Butterfly  
  Bailey Dupay Northfield Diving  
  C. Nack, M. Bacon, Mankato West 200 Free Relay  
  Phinney, D. Nack      
  Cecilia Hake Faribault 100 Backstroke  
2014 Kallyn Barkey Rochester Mayo 500 Freestyle  
  Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea 200 IM, 100 Breaststroke
  Chantal Nack Mankato West 200 Free, 100 Back  
  Anna Anderson Albert Lea 50 Freestyle  
  B. Sandon, L. Horejsi, Albert Lea Medley Relay  
  A. Jensen, A. Anderson      
2015 Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea 50 Free, 100 Breaststroke
  B. Sandon, L. Horejsi, Albert Lea Medley Relay  
  A. Jensen, A. Anderson      
2016 Sophia Nevin Northfield 100 Breaststroke  
2017 V. Wray-Raabolle, B. Bresnahan, Faribault Medley Relay  
  G. Wilden, M. Gehrke      
       
Boys Tennis    
1929 Walter Hargesheimer, Charlie Britzius Rochester Doubles
1950 David Ranthum Rochester Singles
  Ronald Trondson, Henry Dison Rochester Doubles
1951 Ronald Trondson, Henry Dison Rochester Doubles
1953 Dave Healey Rochester Singles
1954 Dave Healey Rochester Singles
1955 Dave Healey Rochester Singles
  Roger Jackman, Roger Riege Rochester Doubles
1956 Charles Baker, David Love Rochester Doubles
1959 Jeff Fisher, Mike Parmalee Faribault Doubles
1962 Chuck Darley Rochester Singles
1963 Chuck Darley Rochester Singles
1964 Chuck Darley Rochester Singles
1965 Bob Gray Rochester Singles
1967 Robert Daughtery Mayo Singles
1968 Robert Daughtery Mayo Singles
1973 Mark Brandenburg Mayo Singles
1974 Mark Brandenburg Mayo Singles
1976 Andy Ringlien, Tim Ross Northfield Doubles
1999 Eric Butorac John Marshall Singles
2006 Philip Loprinzi, Cole Patterson Mayo Doubles
2008 Amrik Donkena, William Tremaine Mayo Doubles
2018 Sebastian Vile Mayo Singles
       
Girls Tennis    
1978 Sharon Isaacson, Sue Higgins Mayo Doubles
2003 Caitlin Loprinzi Mayo Singles
2004 Rachael Click, Katie Carr Mayo Doubles
2007 Erin Kappers, Emilie Renault Mayo Doubles
2008 Emilie Renault, Annemarie Ryu Mayo Doubles
2010 Kelsey Frechette Century Singles
2011 Jessica Aney Century Singles
  Kylie Boyer, Kate Rosenow Mayo Doubles
2012 Jessica Aney, Katherine Aney Century Doubles
2014 Kylie Boyer, Kate Rosenow Mayo Doubles
         
Boys Track & Field      
1913 Craig Faribault Discus  
  Garvey Faribault Pole Vault  
1915 Crawford Faribault Pole Vault  
  Tom Dandelet Faribault 440 Yd Dash  
  Dube Faribault Mile Run  
  H. Hutchinson Faribault 100 Dash, 120 High, 220 Low Hurdles
  Theo Lescault Faribault 880 run  
1916 Theo Lescault Faribault 440, High Jump  
  Fred Stehley Faribault Pole Vault  
1917 Archie Daws Faribault 100, 220, 440  
  MacKenzie Faribault 120 High, 220 Low Hurdles
  Flehey Faribault Pole Vault  
1918 Tom Leib Faribault Shot Put, Discus  
1920 Ray O'Brien Faribault Mile Run  
1921 Ray O'Brien Faribault 880 Run, Mile Run  
1922 Ray Wall Faribault 220 Dash  
1923 Edward Excog Faribault Pole Vault  
  Carl Gerlicker Winona 120 High Hurdles  
1924 Joe Shields Faribault 100, 220  
  Jim McConnon Winona 880 run, 120 High Hurdles
1925 Deverey Faribault 220 Low Hurdles  
1926 Louis Alberts Winona Javelin  
1928 Norbert DeFrees Faribault 880 Run, 120 High Hurdles
  Phillip Loughrey Winona 440 Yd Dash  
  Roy Stuhr Winona 220 Low Hurdles  
1929 Elwin Alberts Winona Javelin  
1933 Bob Hubbard Winona Broad Jump  
1941 Dick Lee Northfield High Jump  
1946 Morley Russell Northfield Long Jump  
1948 Don Kaufman Northfield High Jump  
1952 Paul King Northfield 880 Run  
1953 Roger Moreland Faribault High Jump  
1956 Ted Nelson Faribault 880 Run  
  Chuck Mulliner Northfield 180 Low Hurdles  
1957 Tom Swanson Northfield Shot Put   
1958 Jerry Nelson Faribault Mile Run  
1959 Jerry Nelson Faribault Mile Run  
1967 Eric Bundgaard Northfield 180 Low Hurdles  
1968 Al Nordsving Winona Pole Vault  
1969 Mark Lutz Rochester Mayo 100, 200, 400  
1970 Mark Lutz Rochester Mayo 100, 200, 400  
1973 Tom Nystuen Northfield High Jump  
  Rod Raver John Marshall High Jump  
1975 Mark Witt Northfield Pole Vault  
1980 Kevin Henderson Winona Shot Put, Discus  
2000 Karl Erickson Rochester Century Shot Put, Discus  
2001 Karl Erickson Rochester Century Shot Put, Discus  
2002 Tom Schmidt Faribault 800, 1600  
2003 Aaron Buzard Rochester Mayo 400 M Run  
  Garrett Heath Winona 1600 M Run, 3200 M Run
2004 Aaron Buzard Rochester Mayo 400 M Run  
  J. Boyd, J. Melchor Mankato East 4 x 200 M Relay  
  D. Kjolsing, J. Kaus      
  Jon Boyd Mankato East 200 Meter Dash  
  Garrett Heath Winona 1600 M Run, 3200 M Run
2005 Jon Boyd Mankato East 100 M, 200 M Dash  
2006 Elliott Heath Winona 3200 M Run  
2007 Elliott Heath Winona 3200 M Run  
2010 Sam Miner Winona 800 M Run  
2011 Anthony Gustafson Faribault 200 Meter Dash  
2012 Riley Macon Rochester Mayo 1600 M Run  
2014 Calvin Deike Mankato East Pole Vault  
2015 Logan Bristol Mankato West High Jump  
2016 D. Bassett, B. Schwartz Mankato East 4 x 400 M Relay  
  J. Baynes, I. Baynes      
2017 J. Sikel, M. Davis Mankato West 4 x 100 M Relay  
  C.J. Terry, J. Makela      
         
Girls Track & Field      
1974 Vicky Peterson Northfield Long Jump  
1976 Vicky Peterson Northfield High Jump  
1977 Christy Vitse Mayo 440 Yd. Run  
  Val Horan John Marshall Mile Run  
  Nancy Belau, Sue Higgins, Mayo Mile Relay  
  Sharon Isaacson, Sue Higgins      
  Tara Kazemba Winona 220 Yd Run  
1979 Lisa Bublitz Winona 440 Yd. Run  
1982 L. Bollin, F. Loftness Winona 800 M Relay  
  A. Duran, K. Gunderson      
1983 L. Bollin, A. Duran Winona 800 M Relay  
  S. Espy, F. Loftness      
1985 S. Renk, J. Lindseth, Winona 4 x 800 M Relay  
  M. Fick, J. Haefel      
1987 Sarah Renk Winona 800 M Run  
1988 Sarah Renk Winona 800 M Run, 1600 M Run  
1996 Becky Burt Winona Discus  
1997 Jordann Ojanpa Mankato East 100 Meter Dash  
1998 Keri Kreuzer Winona Triple Jump  
1999 Keri Kreuzer Winona Triple Jump  
2005 M. Lundgren, J. Smith, Mankato East 4 x 400 M Relay  
  A. Knudson, A. Smith      
2007 Michelle Potter Winona Discus  
2011 S. Murray, M. Youngberg, Rochester Century 4 x 800 M Relay  
  K. Leet-Otley, J. Guibert      
2013 Andrianna Jacobs Rochester Century Pole Vault  
2014 Andrianna Jacobs Rochester Century Pole Vault  
2015 Andrianna Jacobs Rochester Century Pole Vault  
2016 Andrianna Jacobs Rochester Century Pole Vault  
2018 Megan Gehrke Faribault Shot Put  
       
Wrestling    
1941 K. Knutson Austin Heavyweight
1944 Brantley Austin 120 lbs.
1946 Sandgren Austin 127 lbs.
1947 Dwight Shroyer Austin 95 lbs.
  John Lund Austin Heavyweight
1948 Jack Bengston Owatonna 112 Lbs.
  W. Hardy Austin 138 lbs.
  W. Friederich Austin 165 lbs.
1949 Gerald Hendrickson Owatonna 95 lbs.
1950 Kermit Zelke Winona 103 Lbs.
  C. Radechel Winona Heavyweight
1951 Joe Kelley Albert Lea 95 lbs.
  Cletis Blegan Faribault 135 lbs.
  Vaughn Kispert Faribault 154 lbs.
  P. Voldmun Albert Lea Heavyweight
1952 Kermit Zelke Winona 120 lbs.
  C. Bengston Owatonna 145 lbs.
  Ron Wayne Faribault 154 lbs.
  Rich Kubes Northfield Heavyweight
1953 Kermit Zelke Winona 127 lbs.
  Tom Greene Faribault 275 lbs.
1954 Bob Downey Mankato 95 lbs.
  Meyers Rochester 103 Lbs.
  Keith Olson Faribault 127 lbs.
  Arnie Wadekamper Faribault 133 lbs.
  Sam Bengston Owatonna 138 lbs.
  Ron Baker Owatonna 154 lbs.
  Roy Mintner Owatonna 165 lbs.
1955 Gene Stoltman Owatonna 95 lbs.
  L. Glynn Rochester 165 lbs.
  Leon Christ Mankato Heavyweight
1956 Art Nott Owatonna 103 Lbs.
1957 JoJo Naylon Mankato 103 Lbs.
  Larry Ward Mankato 120 lbs.
  D. Ostrom Rochester 145 lbs.
  H. Schlieff Rochester 154 lbs.
  Stan Christ Mankato 175 lbs.
1958 Larry Ward Mankato 127 lbs.
  Stan Christ Mankato 175 lbs.
1959 Jerry Byers Mankato 95 lbs.
  Dale Schuster Owatonna 145 lbs.
  Don Christ Mankato 154 lbs.
  Stan Christ Mankato Heavyweight
1960 Jerry Byers Mankato 95 lbs.
  L. Kennedy Albert Lea 135 lbs.
  Don Christ Mankato 154 lbs.
  Larry Schroht Owatonna Heavyweight
1961 Bob Henry Owatonna 120 lbs.
  J. Brooke Albert Lea Heavyweight
1962 Bob Henry Owatonna 127 lbs.
  T. True Austin 135 lbs.
  Larry Severson Northfield 138 lbs.
1963 Jim Enfield Northfield 103 Lbs.
  M. Callahan Albert Lea 120 lbs.
1964 Gary Neist Albert Lea 112 Lbs.
  Gary Rudnick Mankato 135 lbs.
1965 K. Stauch Albert Lea 112 Lbs.
  Herman Simm Owatonna 127 lbs.
1966 Allen Albert Lea 103 Lbs.
  Gary Elzen Faribault 175 lbs.
1967 C. Jean Albert Lea 165 lbs.
  Randy Brekke Faribault 175 lbs.
1968 Ike Hendrickson Northfield 103 Lbs.
1970 Tom Jean Albert Lea 165 lbs.
1971 Rick Loeding Austin 95 lbs.
  Larry Goodnature Albert Lea 145 lbs.
  Tom Jean Albert Lea 165 lbs.
1972 Tom Jean Albert Lea 167 lbs.
1973 J. Lunde Albert Lea 155 lbs.
1975 Gene Shaw Faribault 112 Lbs.
  L. Kihlstadius Albert Lea 126 lbs.
1976 Scott Madigan Mankato West 145 lbs.
  Kurt Keckeisen Mankato West 167 lbs.
1979 Todd Guse Austin 98 lbs.
1980 Gene Austin 105 lbs.
1981 Indrelie Albert Lea 105 lbs.
  Greg Roehrick Faribault 119 lbs.
  Hanna Albert Lea 126 lbs.
1982 Greg Roehrick Faribault 132 lbs.
1983 Rob Mullenberg Faribault 98 lbs.
  Mark Hanson Faribault 275 lbs.
1984 Bob Tousignant Faribault 155 lbs.
  Terry Ullom Faribault Heavyweight
1985 Houg Albert Lea 119 lbs.
  Dillemuth Albert Lea 185 lbs.
1987 Todd Enger Rochester Mayo 119 lbs.
  Tim Tousignant Faribault 145 lbs.
1988 Kevin Schiltz Albert Lea 185 lbs.
1989 Hoialman Winona 125 Lbs.
  Joe Miller John Marshall 130 lbs.
1992 Dave Mendenhall Albert Lea 160 lbs.
  Greg Karsten Owatonna 189 lbs.
1993 Brad Fisher Austin 103 Lbs.
1994 Josh Friedt John Marshall 130 lbs.
  Jeremy Schubert Owatonna 189 lbs.
  Ben Bauer Faribault Heavyweight
1995 Josh Cagle Faribault 130 lbs.
  Aaron Craig Faribault 160 lbs.
1996 Josh Cagle Faribault 140 lbs.
  Aron Attig Albert Lea 145 lbs.
  Ben Bauer Faribault Heavyweight
1997 Erik Hoffman Mankato West 103 Lbs.
  Julio Alaniz Mankato West 119 lbs.
  Brad Fisher Austin 135 lbs.
1998 Jason Holm Northfield 189 lbs.
1999 Derek Johnson Owatonna 103 Lbs.
  Jeremy Johnson Faribault 171 lbs.
  Jordan Holm Northfield 189 lbs.
2000 Derek Johnson Owatonna 119 lbs.
  Brad Tupa Faribault 171 lbs.
  Jordan Holm Northfield 189 lbs.
2001 Max Lossen Winona 275 lbs.
2003 T.J. Parlin Austin 130 lbs.
2004 Alex Meger Owatonna 103 Lbs.
  T.J. Parlin Austin 130 lbs.
  Adam Elseth Albert Lea 135 lbs.
  Mike Quamme Northfield 152 lbs.
  Josh Zabel Rochester Mayo 171 lbs.
2005 Cody Adams Mankato East 103 Lbs.
  Russel Smith Owatonna 171 lbs.
  Brady Wilson Faribault 275 lbs.
2006 Cody Adams Mankato East 112 Lbs.
  Derek Skala Owatonna 160 lbs.
  Ben Berhow Albert Lea 275 lbs.
2007 Cody Adams Mankato East 125 Lbs.
  Matt Mauseth Rochester Mayo 152 lbs.
  Patrick Mahan Owatonna 215 lbs.
2010 Dalton Henderson Owatonna 189 lbs.
2014 Garrett Aldrich Albert Lea 106 lbs.
2016 Charlie Pickell Mankato West 106 lbs.
  Peyton Robb Owatonna 120 lbs.
  Garrett Aldrich Albert Lea 132 lbs.
  Brandon Moen Owatonna 195 lbs.
  Logan Swanson Mankato East 285 lbs.
2017 Charlie Pickell Mankato West 113 lbs.
  Brandon Moen Owatonna 182 lbs.
2018 Josh Block Mankato West 145 lbs.
  Zachary Jakes Mankato West 285 lbs.
  Peyton Robb Owatonna 160 lbs.
  Zach Glazier Albert Lea 170 lbs.
  Cade King Owatonna 182 lbs.
  Austin Rendler Faribault 220 lbs.

Contact: Big 9 Web Director