Owatonna
View by Type: 
View:

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls JV Invite  vs. Albert Lea, Austin, Eastview, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
4:15pm Football:Boys 8th grade Game   (Time Changed) vs. New Prague @ Owatonna Junior High School - OJHS Football Field (West)
Both fields
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls Junior High Match   (Time Changed) Lakeville Century @ Lakeville, Century
4:30pm Cross Country: Junior High Invite  Owatonna @ Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
Ev Berg Invite
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys JV Invite  vs. Albert Lea, Austin, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
4:30pm Football:Boys 7th grade Game  New Prague @ New Prague Middle School
5:00pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invite  vs. Albert Lea, Austin, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Eastview @ Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Austin @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex - Wescott Track Infield
5:00pm Soccer:Girls 9A Game  Austin @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex - Wescott Watertower FB Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Austin @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary - Soccer Complex F2
5:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  vs. Austin @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
5:30pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invite  vs. Albert Lea, Austin, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Northfield @ Northfield Middle School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Northfield @ Owatonna High School - Gymnasium Middle
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls B Match  vs. Northfield @ Owatonna High School - Gymnasium East
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Match  vs. Northfield @ Owatonna Junior High School - OJHS Old Gym
7:00pm- 9:00pm Powder Puff football   Owatonna High School - Fooltball Field and Track
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Austin @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex - Wescott-Hass Stadium
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Austin @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary - Soccer Complex F1
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Match  vs. Northfield @ Owatonna Junior High School - OJHS Old Gym
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Northfield @ Owatonna High School - Gymnasium (All 3)

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm- 3:00pm Homecoming parade  
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game  Hill-Murray, Totino-Grace, Jackson, Saint Michael-Albertville, Marshall Senior, Cretin-Derham Hall, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Stewartville, Prior Lake, Lakeville South vs. Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Rochester Mayo @ Owatonna High School - Football Field and Track

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Game  Hill-Murray, Totino-Grace, Jackson, Saint Michael-Albertville, Marshall Senior, Cretin-Derham Hall, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Stewartville, Prior Lake, Lakeville South vs. Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School
11:00am Football:Boys 9A Game  (Date & Time Changed from 10-06-14) vs. Rochester Mayo @ Owatonna High School - Football Field and Track
11:00am Football:Boys B Game  (Date & Time Changed from 10-06-14) Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School
9:00pm- 11:59pm Homecoming dance   OJHS Cafeteria

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 7:00pm Conferences - OHS   TBA
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls Junior High Match  vs. Faribault @ Owatonna Junior High School - OJHS New Gym
6:00pm Football:Boys 9A Game   (Date Changed to 10-04-14) vs. Rochester Mayo @ Owatonna High School
6:00pm Football:Boys B Game   (Date Changed to 10-04-14) Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:45pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invite  Faribault, Mankato West, Redwood Valley, St. Louis Park, Waseca vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
3:45pm Cross Country:Girls JV Invite  Faribault, Mankato West, Redwood Valley, St. Louis Park, Waseca vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
3:45pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invite  Faribault, Mankato West, Redwood Valley, St. Louis Park, Waseca vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
3:45pm Cross Country:Boys JV Invite  Faribault, Mankato West, Redwood Valley, St. Louis Park, Waseca vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
4:00pm Cross Country: Junior High Invite  Mankato East Invite @ Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls Junior High Match  Robert Boeckman Middle @ Farmington Boeckman Middle School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  Albert Lea @ Albert Lea High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls B Match  Albert Lea @ Albert Lea High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Match  Albert Lea @ Albert Lea High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Match  Albert Lea @ Albert Lea High School
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Albert Lea @ Albert Lea High School


Scores