Owatonna


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Saturday, Aug 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Invite  vs. Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Le Sueur-Henderson, Minneapolis South, Rochester Century, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Austin @ Rochester National Volleyball Center
8:00am Volleyball:Girls B Invite  vs. Blooming Prairie, Lakeville North, Minneapolis South, Southland, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Winona, Austin @ Rochester National Volleyball Center
8:00am Volleyball:Girls C Invite  Austin, Blooming Prairie, Minneapolis South, Rochester Century, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Kasson-Mantorville vs. TBA @ Rochester National Volleyball Center
1:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game   (Date Changed to 09-26-14) vs. Lakeville North @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary - Soccer Complex F2
1:00pm Soccer:Girls C Game   (Date Changed to 09-26-14) vs. Lakeville North @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary - Soccer Complex F3
1:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game   (Date Changed to 09-26-14) vs. Lakeville North @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary - Soccer Complex F1

Sunday, Aug 31, 2014

Monday, Sep 1, 2014

Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Mankato East @ Mankato Kennedy Elementary School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Mankato East @ Mankato Kennedy Elementary School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls 9A Game  Mankato East @ Mankato Kennedy Elementary School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Mankato East @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary - Soccer Complex F2
5:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  vs. Mankato East @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Mankato East @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary - Soccer Complex F1

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Rochester Mayo @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary - Soccer Complex F2
5:00pm Soccer:Girls 9A Game  vs. Rochester Mayo @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Match  Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Mankato East @ Mankato East High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls B Match  Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Match  Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Rochester Mayo @ Owatonna Lincoln Elementary - Soccer Complex F1
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys JV Invite  Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Brookings, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, River Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, Winona, La Crosse Logan vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invite  Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Brookings, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, La Crosse Logan, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, River Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invite  Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Brookings, Burnsville, Edina, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, La Crosse Logan, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Mankato West, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, River Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls JV Invite  Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Brookings, Burnsville, Edina, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, La Crosse Logan, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Mankato West, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, River Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament  Marshall Public Schools @ Marshall High School
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School - Stadium
9:00pm- 11:59pm Student Counsel Welcome Back Dance   Fairgrounds


Scores