Austin High School


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 6:00pm AHS Volleyball   AHS Ove Berven Gym, AHS Packer Gym, AHS Hastings Gym
Volleyball practice--Owen
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Northfield @ Northfield High School
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  Northfield @ Northfield High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Winona @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex
5:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  vs. Winona @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex - Wescott Watertower FB Field
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Winona @ Winona Paul Giel Field
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game  vs. Blooming Prairie @ Austin High School - AHS Packer Gym
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game  vs. Blooming Prairie @ Austin High School - AHS Hastings Gym
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Winona @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Winona @ Winona Paul Giel Field
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Blooming Prairie @ Austin High School - AHS Packer Gym

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:45am- 10:35am AHS Class   AHS Christgau Hall
E. Kelly
12:00pm- 1:00pm AHS Parent Advisory Committee   AHS Alumni Conference Room
3:00pm- 6:00pm Riverland College Soccer   Wescott Track, Wescott Track Infield
Riverland Soccer Game--
3:30pm- 6:00pm AHS Boys Soccer   Wescott Track Infield, Wescott Practice Soccer field
Boys Soccer Practice--Levisen
3:30pm- 6:00pm AHS Boys Soccer   Wescott-Hass Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice--Levisen
3:30pm- 5:30pm AHS Volleyball   AHS Ove Berven Gym, AHS Packer Gym, AHS Hastings Gym
Volleyball practice--Owen
4:00pm- 6:30pm Girls Soccer   Wescott Watertower FB Field
Girls Soccer Practice-Enrique
5:00pm- 10:00pm St. Mary's University class   AHS Rm 352

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 6:00pm AHS Volleyball    (Cancelled) AHS Ove Berven Gym, AHS Packer Gym, AHS Hastings Gym
Volleyball practice--Owen
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Austin High School
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Austin High School
5:00pm- 7:00pm Alumni Association   AHS Museum
5:00pm Soccer:Girls 9A Match  vs. Faribault @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Faribault @ Faribault Soccer Complex
5:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  Faribault @ Faribault Soccer Complex
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Rochester Century @ Austin Ellis Middle School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls B Match  Mankato West @ Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Match  Mankato West @ Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  Mankato West @ Mankato West High School
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Faribault @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex - Wescott-Hass Stadium
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Faribault @ Faribault Soccer Complex
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Match  Mankato West @ Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Mankato West @ Mankato West High School

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 3:00pm Pictures   AHS Knowlton Auditorium
3:30pm- 6:00pm AHS Boys Soccer   Wescott Track Infield, Wescott Practice Soccer field
Boys Soccer Practice--Levisen
3:30pm- 5:00pm AHS Volleyball   AHS Ove Berven Gym, AHS Packer Gym, AHS Hastings Gym
Volleyball practice--Owen
4:00pm- 6:30pm Girls Soccer   Wescott Watertower FB Field
Girls Soccer Practice-Enrique
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Hammer Stadium

Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament  Mankato West @ Mankato Minnesota State University
8:00am Volleyball:Girls 9A Game  Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School
8:00am Volleyball:Girls 9A Game  Lakeville South @ Lakeville South High School
8:00am Volleyball:Girls C Tournament  Mankato West, Hopkins, Farmington, Eastview, Saint Michael-Albertville, Orono 1, Lakeville North, Tartan Senior, New Prague, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Rosemount vs. Lakeville South @ Lakeville South High School
8:00am- 12:00pm Youth Cheer Camp   Wescott-Hass Stadium
YMCA cheer camp--Chamberlin
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Tournament  United South Central @ USC-Tennis Courts
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament  Cedar Mountain, Loyola Catholic, Mankato East, Maple River, Martin County West, Mayer Lutheran, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, NRHEG, Saint Peter, Sibley East, St. Clair, United South Central, Windom, Worthington vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Minnesota State University
9:30am- 11:30am YMCA Fooball Clinic   Wescott East Football Field
11:00am- 2:00pm Riverland College Soccer   Wescott Track, Wescott Track Infield
Riverland Soccer Game--
12:00pm- 1:30pm YMCA CHEERLEADING CAMP   Wescott East Football Field
1:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Fairmont @ Fairmont--Jeffrey Kot Soccer Complex
1:00pm Soccer:Girls 9A Game  Fairmont @ Fairmont--Jeffrey Kot Soccer Complex
3:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Fairmont @ Fairmont--Jeffrey Kot Soccer Complex

Sunday, Sep 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
2:00pm- 4:00pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
6:30pm- 9:00pm AHS basketball open gym   AHS Packer Gym, AHS Hastings Gym

Monday, Sep 8, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Homework Help   AHS Rm 232
3:00pm- 3:35pm Homework Help   AHS Rm 232
3:10pm- 4:30pm FCLT Meeting   AHS Media Center
Baskin
3:30pm- 6:00pm AHS Boys Soccer   Wescott Track Infield, Wescott Practice Soccer field
Boys Soccer Practice--Levisen
3:30pm- 5:30pm AHS Volleyball   AHS Ove Berven Gym, AHS Packer Gym, AHS Hastings Gym
Volleyball practice--Owen
4:00pm- 6:30pm Girls Soccer   Wescott Watertower FB Field
Girls Soccer Practice-Enrique
6:00pm Football:Boys 9A Game  Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Hammer Stadium
6:00pm Football:Boys B Game  vs. Albert Lea @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex