Austin High School
View by Type: 
  View:

Wednesday, Nov 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:10am- 7:45am Site Leadership Meeting   AHS Alumni Conference Room
Katie Baskin
8:00am- 10:00am Dance   Holton Cafetorium
8:00am- 10:00am Dance Team   AHS Ove Berven Gym
Dance Practice--Sellers
8:30am- 10:00am AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Hastings Gym
9th Gr BBB practice--Fadness
8:30am- 10:00am AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Packer Gym
B-squad BBB practice-Fadness
10:00am- 12:00pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Packer Gym
Varsity BBB practice--Fadness
10:00am- 12:00pm AHS Girls Basketball   AHS Ove Berven Gym
Varsity GBB practice--Johnson
12:00pm- 1:30pm AHS GBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Ove Berven Gym
9th Gr GBB practice--Johnson
12:00pm- 2:00pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB practice--Sheehan
4:00pm- 5:30pm Staff Volleyball   AHS Hastings Gym
Staff Volleyball--Hardy
4:45pm- 5:30pm AHS Wrestling   AHS Annex Gym
Wrestling --Osgood

Thursday, Nov 27, 2014

Friday, Nov 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Willmar @ Willmar--Civic Center
10:00am- 12:00pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB practice--Sheehan
1:00pm- 3:00pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Hastings Gym
9th Gr BBB practice--Fadness
1:00pm- 3:00pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Packer Gym
B-squad BBB practice-Fadness
1:00pm- 3:00pm AHS GBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Ove Berven Gym
9th Gr GBB practice--Johnson
3:00pm- 5:30pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Packer Gym
Varsity BBB practice--Fadness
3:00pm- 5:00pm AHS Girls Basketball   AHS Ove Berven Gym
Varsity GBB practice--Johnson
3:00pm- 5:00pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB practice--Sheehan
4:45pm- 5:30pm AHS Wrestling   AHS Annex Gym
Wrestling --Osgood
5:00pm- 7:00pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB attendance--Sheehan
6:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Willmar vs. Willmar @ Willmar - Civic Center

Saturday, Nov 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Willmar @ Willmar--Civic Center
8:00am- 10:00am AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB practice--sheehan
10:00am- 12:00pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Packer Gym
Varsity BBB practice--Fadness
10:00am- 12:00pm AHS Girls Basketball   AHS Ove Berven Gym
Varsity GBB practice--Johnson
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invite  Minneapolis Roosevelt, NRHEG, Owatonna, Royalton, St. Agnes, St. James Area, St. Paul Johnson, TCU, Scott West vs. Faribault @ Faribault High School
11:30am Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invite  vs. Pine Island High School, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Stewartville @ Austin - YMCA
12:00pm- 2:00pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Hastings Gym
9th Gr BBB practice--Fadness
12:00pm- 4:00pm Dance Team   AHS Ove Berven Gym
Dance Practice--Sellers
2:00pm- 4:00pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Packer Gym
B-squad BBB practice-Fadness
2:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Willmar vs. Willmar @ Willmar - Civic Center

Sunday, Nov 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:00pm- 4:00pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB practice--Sheehan
4:00pm- 6:00pm AHS Soccer   AHS Hastings Gym
AHS Open Soccer--Levisen
6:00pm- 8:00pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB practice--Sheehan
6:30pm- 8:30pm Staff Volleyball   Ellis Large Gym
Per Rayce Hardy

Monday, Dec 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Homework Help   AHS Rm 232
Youth Leadership   AHS Knowlton Auditorium
Hovland
1:00pm- 2:30pm AHS Class   AHS Annex Gym
Horizon Class
3:00pm- 4:00pm Holton Enrichment Activities & Teams (H.E.A.T.)   Holton Cafetorium, Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
3:00pm- 3:35pm Homework Help   AHS Rm 232
3:15pm- 5:00pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Hastings Gym
9th Gr BBB practice--Fadness
3:15pm- 5:15pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Packer Gym
Varsity BBB practice--Fadness
3:15pm- 5:30pm AHS Girls Basketball   AHS Ove Berven Gym
Varsity GBB practice--Johnson
3:30pm- 5:00pm Calendar Committee   Holton Science Lab 272
Calendar Study Working Group
3:30pm- 4:15pm Hockey   AHS Annex Gym
3:45pm- 6:00pm Boys Swim   Ellis Pool
3:45pm- 5:15pm Ellis Dance Team   Ellis Gym #3
PRACTICE
3:45pm- 5:15pm Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)   Ellis Multi-Gym/Cafeteria
3:45pm- 5:15pm Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)   Ellis Large Gym
3:45pm- 5:15pm Ellis Wrestling Grades 7/8 (practice)   Ellis Stage Gym
4:00pm- 6:45pm Dance Team   Holton Cafetorium, Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
4:45pm- 5:30pm AHS Wrestling   AHS Annex Gym
Wrestling --Osgood
5:15pm- 7:00pm AHS BBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Packer Gym
B-squad BBB practice-Fadness
5:30pm- 7:00pm AHS GBB - Practice Schedule   AHS Ove Berven Gym
9th Gr GBB practice--Johnson
5:30pm- 8:30pm Austin Youth Wrestling - Park 'n Rec   AHS Wrestling Room
wrestling mats
6:00pm- 7:45pm Austin Symphony Children's Choir   Holton Orchestra Room 121
rehearsal
6:00pm- 9:00pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB practice--Sheehan
6:30pm- 8:30pm AAVB Club Volleyball   Ellis Large Gym
volleyball standards and nets
6:30pm- 10:00pm Austin Symphony   AHS ANNEX ROOM 528
rehearsal

Tuesday, Dec 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:30am- 9:00am SAT Meeting   AHS Alumni Conference Room
Schultz
8:45am- 9:45am Ramp-Up Meeting   AHS Knowlton Auditorium
11:00am- 1:15pm Josten's   AHS Commons
1:00pm- 2:30pm AHS Class   AHS Annex Gym
Horizon Class
2:00pm- 3:00pm Food Service Meeting   AHS Alumni Conference Room
3:00pm- 5:00pm Dance Team   AHS Ove Berven Gym
Dance practice--Sellers
3:00pm- 4:00pm Holton Enrichment Activities & Teams (H.E.A.T.)   Holton Cafetorium, Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
3:00pm- 4:00pm Meeting   AHS Counseling Conference Room
Conradt
3:45pm- 6:00pm Boys Swim   Ellis Pool
3:45pm- 5:15pm Ellis Dance Team   Ellis Gym #3
PRACTICE
3:45pm- 5:15pm Ellis Wrestling Grades 7/8 (practice)   Ellis Stage Gym
4:00pm- 6:45pm Dance Team   Holton Cafetorium, Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Junior High Game  vs. Waseca @ Austin Ellis Middle School
4:45pm- 5:30pm AHS Wrestling   AHS Annex Gym
Wrestling --Osgood
4:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game  Faribault @ Faribault High School
5:15pm- 6:45pm Dance Team   AHS Annex Auditorium
JV Dance team--McIntire
5:15pm- 7:15pm Park n Rec Basketball GR 2-5   Banfield MultiPurpose Gym
5:15pm- 7:15pm Park n Rec Basketball GR 2-5    (Cancelled) Banfield Wood Gym
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Waseca @ Waseca Community Arena
6:00pm- 7:30pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB practice--Sheehan
6:00pm- 7:30pm AYB   Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Faribault @ Austin High School - AHS Ove Berven Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game  vs. Faribault @ Austin High School - AHS Packer Gym
JV Dance at 1/2 time
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Faribault @ Faribault High School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game  Faribault @ Faribault High School
6:00pm- 7:30pm Community Ed Class   Ellis Room 248
6:30pm- 8:00pm AYB   Ellis Large Gym
6:30pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Faribault @ Austin - YMCA
7:00pm- 10:00pm Adult Volleyball Men (Park n Rec)    (Cancelled) Ellis Auxillary Gym
7:00pm- 10:00pm Adult Volleyball Men (Park n Rec)    (Cancelled) Ellis Large Gym
7:00pm- 9:00pm Austin Youth Basketball   Holton Gym A
No curtain please
7:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game  Faribault @ Faribault High School
7:30pm- 9:00pm AYB   AHS Hastings Gym
AYB practice--Sheehan
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Faribault @ Austin High School - AHS Ove Berven Gym
Varsity Dance at 1/2 time
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Faribault @ Faribault High School
7:30pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Graham Arena Complex - Graham 1
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Waseca @ Waseca Community Arena