Albert Lea High School


Calendar View:
Monday, Sep 1, 2014

Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls C Match  Burnsville @ Burnsville HS
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Red Wing @ Albert Lea High School
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Red Wing @ Albert Lea High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Rochester Mayo @ Albert Lea Hammer Stadium
5:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  vs. Rochester Mayo @ Albert Lea Hammer Stadium
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls 9A Game  Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls B Match   (Cancelled) Burnsville @ Burnsville HS
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  Burnsville @ Burnsville HS
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Rochester Mayo @ Albert Lea Hammer Stadium
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Burnsville @ Burnsville HS

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:15pm 6th Grade Volleyball Start of Season   Southwest Middle School Gym

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm 6th Grade Football Start of Season   Southwest Middle School Football Field
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Faribault @ Faribault High School
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  Faribault @ Faribault High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Northfield @ Albert Lea Hammer Stadium
5:00pm Soccer:Girls 9A Game  vs. Northfield @ Albert Lea Hammer Stadium
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Northfield @ Northfield Spring Creek Park
5:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  Northfield @ Northfield Spring Creek Park
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Faribault @ Albert Lea High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Mankato East @ Albert Lea High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls B Match  vs. Mankato East @ Albert Lea High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Match  vs. Mankato East @ Albert Lea High School
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Northfield @ Albert Lea Hammer Stadium
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Northfield @ Northfield High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Match  vs. Mankato East @ Albert Lea High School
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Mankato East @ Albert Lea High School

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys JV Invite  Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Brookings, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, Winona, La Crosse Logan vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invite  Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Brookings, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, La Crosse Logan, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invite  Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Brookings, Burnsville, Edina, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, La Crosse Logan, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Mankato West, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls JV Invite  Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Brookings, Burnsville, Edina, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, La Crosse Logan, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Mankato West, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Austin @ Albert Lea Hammer Stadium


Saturday, Sep 6, 2014

Sunday, Sep 7, 2014